Title:

Author: Dave Postles
Date: 8/6/11



surname

forename

occupation

event

year

Abney

James

husbandman

bu

1647

Abney

James

husbandman

ba

1646

Allinson?

Samuel

cardmaker

ba

1646

Alsibrooke

Edmund

tailor

bu

1643

Anderson

William

tailor

bu

1642

Anderson

William

tailor

bu

1641

Anderson

William

tailor

ba

1641

Armeston

George

weaver

ba

1647

Arnall

Timothy

shoemaker

ba

1644

Aston

William

lawyer,Mr

ba

1643

Aston

William

Mr,lawyer,wife Sarah bur

bu

1642

Aston

William

lawyer,Mr

bu

1642

Aston

William

lawyer

ba

1642

Atterton

William

shoemaker

ba

1648

Atterton

William

shoemaker

ba

1645

Auntill

Thomas

baker

bu

1646

Auntill

Thomas

baker

ba

1644

Auntill

Thomas

baker

bu

1643

Awsabrooke

Edmund

tailor

ba

1642

Ba...

William

glover

ba

1641

Ballance

Thomas

fellmonger

ba

1648

Ballance

Thomas

fellmonger

ba

1646

Ballance

Thomas

fellmonger

ba

1644

Ballance

Thomas

fellmonger

ba

1642

Banckes

Nicholas

fellmonger

bu

1642

Barnwell

Francis

barber

bu

1647

Barradale

William

joiner

ba

1646

Barradale

William

joiner

ba

1642

Barratt

Richard

labourer

ba

1648

Barratt

Richard

labourer

bu

1646

Barratt

Richard

labourer

ba

1643

Barret

Richard

labourer

ba

1642

Barsbee

Richard

miller,Kthorpe

bu

1642

Barwell

Henry

aleman

ba

1641

Bastall?

Andrew

pursemaker

bu

1646

Bayley

George

blacksmith

bu

1645

Beamount

Henry

Mr

ba

1643

Beane

Brian

labourer

bu

1648

Bebee

Henry

labourer

ba

1648

Bebee

Henry

labourer

ba

1642

Bedman

John

labourer

ba

1642

Bell

Samuel

tailor

ba

1647

Bennett

John

nailer

bu

1644

Benskin

George

butcher

ba

1648

Best alias Ragsbe

Ann

widow, her bur

bu

1647

Best alias Ragsbee

William

the bell man,his bur

bu

1647

Bestall

Edward

maltster

bu

1643

Bestall

Thomas

weaver

ba

1642

Bexon

Richard

labourer

bu

1647

Bexon

Richard

labourer

ba

1643

Bird

William

labourer,Thorpe

bu

1641

Biridg

Thomas

labourer

bu

1647

Blackshaw

Henry

labourer

ba

1643

Blackshaw

Robert

shoemaker

ba

1643

Blazbee

John

'faukener'

bu

1647

Blunt

Nicholas

chandler

ba

1647

Blurton (sic)

Richard

shoemaker

bu

1643

Bowley

William

carpenter

ba

1645

Boyer

Thomas

tailor

ba

1646

Boyer

Thomas

tailor

ba

1644

Boyer

Thomas

tailor

ba

1642

Bradshaw

Edward

butcher

ba

1647

Bradshaw

Edward

butcher

ba

1643

Bradshaw

Stephen

husbandman,Wdthorpe

ba

1647

Bradshaw

Thomas

butcher

bu

1645

Brewin

Edward

labourer

ba

1645

Brewin

Edward

labourer

ba

1643

Brewin

Robert

fellmonger

bu

1645

Brightman

Michael

labourer

ba

1647

Brissill

Edward

tailor

ba

1643

Brookes

John

wheelwright

bu

1647

Brookes

John

carrier,drowned at Stanford

bu

1646

Brookes

John

wheelwright

ba

1643

Browne

Arthur

shoemake

bu

1643

Browne

Arthur

shoemaker

bu

1643

Browne

Arthur

shoemake

ba

1642

Browne

George

shoemaker

ba

1647

Browne

George

shoemaker

ba

1645

Browne

John

shoemaker

ba

1649

Browne

John

weaver

bu

1647

Browne

John

weaver

ba

1645

Browne

John

weaver

ba

1643

Browne

John

parson,his bur

bu

1642

Browne

William

glover,Kthorpe

ba

1649

Browne

William

labourer

bu

1647

Browne

William

labourer

ba

1647

Browne

William

labourer

ba

1644

Browne

William

glover,Wdthorpe

ba

1644

Browne

William

glover,Wdthorpe

ba

1642

Bruckes

John

wheelwright

ba

1645

Bruxby

Thomas

fisherman

bu

1643

Burbidge

Hugh

shoemaker

ba

1647

Burbidge

John

mercer

ba

1646

Burbidge

John

mercer

bu

1643

Burbidge

John

mercer

ba

1642

Burbidge

John

mercer

bu

1641

Burbidge

Thomas

husbandman,Wdthorpe

bu

1641

Burnford

Richard

dyer,jnr

ba

1646

Burnford

Richard

dyer,jnr

bu

1645

Burnford

Richard

dyer,jnr

ba

1645

Burnford

Richard

dyer,jnr

ba

1643

Burnford

Richard

dyer

ba

1642

Burrowes

William

tailor

ba

1643

Burrowes

William

tailor

ba

1642

Byard

John

chapman

bu

1642

Capp

George

husbandman

bu

1647

Capp

George

husbandman

ba

1644

Capp

George

maltster

ba

1643

Cattell

Thomas

Mr

ba

1647

Cattell

Thomas

Mr

ba

1645

Charnock

George

labourer

bu

1649

Charnock

Nicholas

mason,jnr

bu

1643

Cheatle

William

tanner

bu

1643

Chettle

William

tanner

ba

1648

Chettle

William

tanner

ba

1642

Clarke

John

butcher

bu

1647

Clarke

John

butcher

ba

1645

Clarke

John

butcher

ba

1643

Clarke

Robert

smith

ba

1641

Clarke

Thomas

shoemaker

bu

1641

Clarke

William

gelder

ba

1648

Clarke

William

gelder

ba

1643

Clarke

William

horse rider

ba

1641

Cobley?

Nathaniel

tailor

ba

1648

Coleson

William

weaver

ba

1646

Coleson

William

weaver

bu

1643

Cooke

George

labourer

bu

1647

Cooke

Richard

labourer

ba

1643

Cooke

William

fellmonger

ba

1641

Cooper

James

apothecary

ba

1647

Cooper

James

apothecary

ba

1645

Cooper

Randle

fellmonger

ba

1648

Coper

James

apothecary

bu

1642

Cotten

Edward

labourer

ba

1647

Cotton

Edward

labourer

ba

1645

Cotton

Edward

labourer

ba

1642

Cox

Nicholas

labourer,Kthorpe

ba

1648

Cox

Nicholas

labourer,kthorpe

ba

1642

Cox

Richard

shoemaker

ba

1642

Cox

Richard

shoemaker

bu

1642

Cox

Richard

shoemaker

ba

1641

Cox

Richard

chandler?

bu

1641

Crane

Robert

labourer

ba

1642

Crompton

Edward

baker

bu

1641

Crowshaw

Robert

labourer

bu

1643

Crowshaw

Robert

labourer

bu

1642

Crumpton

Edward

baker

ba

1643

Dalbee

Edward

husbandman

bu

1647

Dalbee

John

shoemaker,jnr

ba

1647

Dalbee

Thomas

husbandman

ba

1645

Dalbie

Edward

husbandman

ba

1645

Dare?

Thomas

shoemaker

bu

1644

Darker

Nicholas

labourer

bu

1647

Darker

Nicholas

labourer

bu

1643

Darker

William

glover

bu

1648

Dasset

Edward

husbandman

ba

1642

Dawson

John

carpenter

ba

1647

Dawson

John

labourer,snr

bu

1641

Dawson

Nicholas

butcher

ba

1645

Dawson

Thomas

chandler

bu

1643

Dawson

Thomas

chandler

ba

1642

Deacon

Francis

carpenter

ba

1644

Deacon

Francis

carpenter

bu

1641

Denshire?

John

shepherd

ba

1641

Dickman

Richard

weaver

ba

1643

Dickman

Richard

weaver

bu

1643

Diker?

John

jersey comber

ba

1645

Dixon

Thomas

baker,his bur

bu

1646

Dixon

Thomas

baker

bu

1646

Dixon

Thomas

baker

ba

1645

Dixon

Thomas

baker

ba

1643

Dixon

Thomas

baker

ba

1642

Dobson

John

dishmender

bu

1643

Dore

Arthur

butcher

bu

1647

Dore

William

swineherd,had 7 wives,his bur

bu

1643

Dore

William

swineherd

ba

1643

Dracot

George

weaver

ba

1643

Dracot

William

weaver

bu

1641

Dracott

William

shepherd

ba

1641

Draycot

George

labourer

ba

1645

Draycot

William

labourer

ba

1647

Draycot

William

labourer

ba

1645

Draycot

William

labourer

ba

1643

Draycott

John

labourer

ba

1644

Dreacott

George

labourer

ba

1649

Drury

Edmund

servant

bu

1641

Duckett

Thomas

tailor

ba

1646

Ellatt

Thomas

tailor

bu

1644

Evatt

Henry

shoemaker

ba

1648

Evatt

Henry

shoemaker

ba

1646

Evatt

Henry

shoemaker

bu

1645

Evatt

Henry

shoemaker

ba

1645

Evington

John

husbandman

bu

1642

Exon

Thomas

glazier

bu

1648

Exon

Thomas

glazier

ba

1646

Exon

Thomas

glazier

ba

1643

Farrer

John

butcher

bu

1642

Felles

Thomas

mason

ba

1642

Fipps

William

shepherd

bu

1646

Folds

William

baker

ba

1641

Foster

Nicholas

shepherd

ba

1642

Foster

Nicholas

labourer

bu

1641

Foster

Nicholas

labourer

ba

1641

Foster

Robert

mason

ba

1642

Foster

William

mason

ba

1646

Foster

William

slater

ba

1644

Fouldes

William

baker

ba

1645

Fouldes

William

baker

ba

1643

Fowler

John

weaver

ba

1643

Francis

Nicholas

miller

bu

1642

Francke

Thomas

silk weaver

bu

1642

Francke

Thomas

servingman

bu

1641

Gamble

Humphrey

tailor

bu

1642

Gamble

John

maltster

ba

1647

Gamble

John

labourer

bu

1647

Gamble

John

labourer

ba

1645

Gamble

John

labourer

ba

1645

Gawtherne

Jonathan

baker

ba

1647

Gawtherne

Jonathan

baker

ba

1645

Gawtherne

Jonathan

baker

ba

1643

Gibson

Thomas

husbandman

bu

1645

Gibson

Thomas

husbandman

ba

1644

Gibson

Thomas

husbandman

ba

1642

Glover?

Thomas

miller

bu

1647

Goodwin

John

labourer

ba

1646

Gosney

Laurence

tailor

ba

1645

Greene

Edward

labourer

ba

1643

Greene

Thomas

tailor

ba

1645

Greeneham

Thomas

dyer

ba

1648

Greenewood

Thomas

labourer

ba

1647

Greenewood

Thomas

labourer

ba

1645

Greenewood

Thomas

labourer

bu

1644

Greenewood

Thomas

labourer

ba

1642

Hacket

Humphrey

carrier

ba

1647

Haine

Edward

fellmonger

ba

1646

Haine

George

fellmonger

ba

1646

Haine

George

fellmonger

bu

1643

Haine

George

fellmonger

ba

1643

Haine

John

fellmonger

ba

1647

Haine

John

fellmonger

ba

1645

Haines

George

fellmonger

ba

1641

Haiyes

William

husbandman

ba

1641

Hall

Nicholas

parson,Mr

ba

1645

Hall

William

labourer,Kthorpe

ba

1645

Halliday

Robert

carpenter

ba

1642

Hallyday

Edward

labourer,his bur

bu

1643

Hallyday

George

tailor

ba

1645

Hallyday

Robert

carpenter

bu

1646

Handcock

Robert

labourer

bu

1646

Handcock

Robert

labourer

bu

1645

Handcock

Robert

labourer

ba

1643

Handcocke

Robert

labourer

ba

1642

Hardie

Henry

carpenter

ba

1644

Hardie

Henry

carpenter

ba

1643

Hardin

Thomas

labourer

bu

1642

Hardy

Henry

labourer

ba

1641

Hare

Alexander

labourer

bu

1642

Hare

Alexander

labourer

bu

1641

Harriman

Thomas

labourer

bu

1647

Harriman

Thomas

labourer

ba

1645

Harriman

William

carpenter

ba

1643

Harriman

William

labourer

ba

1641

Harrimon

Thomas

labourer

ba

1647

Harris

John

shepherd

ba

1645

Harrison

John

butcher

ba

1647

Harriss

John

shepherd

bu

1645

Harrisse

John

maltster

ba

1646

Harrisse

John

butcher

ba

1645

Harrisse

John

shepherd

ba

1642

Harrisson

Edward

butcher

ba

1646

Harrisson

Edward

husbandman,jnr

ba

1644

Harrisson

John

butcher

bu

1646

Harrisson

John

butcher

ba

1643

Hatckett

Humphrey

carrier

ba

1645

Hatckett

Humphrey

carrier

ba

1643

Haward

John

sadler

ba

1643

Hawes

William

husbandman

bu

1645

Hawes

William

husbandman

bu

1645

Hawes

William

husbandman

ba

1642

Hayes

Thomas

shoemaker

ba

1645

Healey

John

baker

ba

1641

Heatherley

John

labourer

bu

1643

Heb

Thomas

husbandman

bu

1645

Heb

Thomas

husbandman

bu

1643

Hebb

Richard

labourer

ba

1648

Hebb

Thomas

husbandman

ba

1643

Hebb

Thomas

husbandman

bu

1641

Henshaw

William

husbandman

ba

1647

Henton

Henry

husbandman,Kthorpe

ba

1645

Henton

Henry

husbandman,Kthorpe

ba

1643

Henton

Henry

husbandman,Kthorpe

ba

1642

Hewes

Thomas

latemerchantofLondon,Mr,hisbur

bu

1642

Hicklin

Noel

shepherd

ba

1646

Hicklin

Thomas

shepherd

bu

1642

Hicklin

William

shepherd

ba

1643

HIcklin

Owen

shepherd

ba

1642

Hickson

William

slater

bu

1646

HIckson

William

mason

bu

1646

Higgens

George

labourer

ba

1645

Higgens

George

labourer

bu

1643

Hill

Paul

tanner

ba

1645

Hill

Paul

tanner

bu

1644

Hill

Paul

tanner

bu

1643

Hill

Paul

tanner

ba

1643

Hill

Paul

tanner

bu

1642

Hill

Paul?

tanner

ba

1641

Hill

Thomas

shoemaker

bu

1642

Hill

Thomas

husbandman

ba

1641

Hinkley

Edward

glazier

bu

1648

Hoden

John

glover

bu

1645

Hoden

John

glover

ba

1643

Hoden

John

glover

ba

1641

Hoe

Edward

labourer

ba

1645

Holland

Isibourne

cobbler

ba

1647

Holland

Isibourne

labourer

ba

1645

Holland

Isibourne

labourer

ba

1643

Holland

John?

labourer

ba

1641

Holt

John

bailiff, Mr

bu

1642

Holyday

Robert

carpenter

ba

1641

Hood

Richard

tanner

bu

1646

Hornebuckell

Richard

labourer

bu

1643

Hubber

John

glover

bu

1645

Humberston

Henry

weaver

ba

1647

Humberston

Henry

weaver

ba

1645

Humberston

Henry

weaver

ba

1643

Humberston

Henry

weaver

ba

1641

Hunt

Henry

labourer

ba

1645

Hutchinson

Robert

cook

bu

1647

Iveson

Christopher

vintner

ba

1647

Iveson

Christopher

vintner

ba

1643

Iveson

Christopher

vintner

ba

1642

Iveson

Christopher

vintner

bu

1641

Jackson

William

victualler

ba

1645

Jackson

William

victualler

ba

1643

Jackson

William

aleman

bu

1642

James

George

shoemaker

ba

1645

James

George

shoemaker

ba

1643

James

William

tailor

ba

1642

Jellicocke

John

carpenter

ba

1641

Jesson

John

carpenter

ba

1646

Jesson

John

carpenter

ba

1641

Jesson

Matthew

carpenter

bu

1645

Johnson

Francis

chapman

ba

1645

Johnson

Francis

chapman

bu

1645

Johnson

Francis

chapman

ba

1643

Johnson

Steven

carpenter

ba

1647

Kettle

Robert

butcher,his bur

bu

1650

Kettle

Robert

pointmaker

bu

1646

Kettle

Robert

pointer

ba

1646

Kettle

Robert

painter

ba

1642

King

Edward

tanner

ba

1647

King

Edward

tanner

ba

1644

King

William

tanner,senior

bu

1642

Kinge

Edward

tanner

ba

1642

Kinge

William

tanner

ba

1643

Lacey

Martin

gardener

bu

1647

Lacey

Martin

gardener

ba

1647

Lacey

Martin

gardener

bu

1645

Lacey

Martin

gardener

ba

1642

Lam

Thomas

husbandman

ba

1644

Langham

Randle

miller

bu

1642

Langham

William

miller

bu

1647

Langham

William

miller

ba

1646

Langham

William

miller

bu

1643

Lea

Thomas

weaver

bu

1648

Lea

Thomas

weaver

bu

1647

Lea

Thomas

weaver

ba

1645

Lea

Thomas

weaver

ba

1642

Leak

Edward

husbandman

bu

1648

Leake

Edward

husbandman

ba

1643

Leake

Edward

husbandman

ba

1641

Leeson

William

Mr

ba

1644

Leesson

William

Mr

ba

1643

Lenton

John

labourer

bu

1643

Lewyn

John

maltster

bu

1645

Lewyn

Thomas

miller

ba

1647

Longley

Richard

wheelwright

ba

1646

Longly

Richard

wheelwright

bu

1643

Longly

Thomas

wheelwright

ba

1641

Macham

Thomas

apothecary

ba

1641

Machun

Thomas

apothecary

ba

1648

Marshall

John

shoemaker

ba

1649

Marshall

John

shoemaker

ba

1647

Marshall

Nicholas

tailor

bu

1642

Martin

Thomas

lawyer,Mr

ba

1648

Mathew

Henry

labourer

ba

1648

Mathew

Henry

labourer

ba

1647

Mathew

Henry

labourer

ba

1645

Mathew

John

labourer

ba

1642

Mathew

Thomas

labourer

ba

1647

Mathew

Thomas

labourer

ba

1645

Mathew

Thomas

labourer

ba

1643

Mathew

Thomas

labourer

bu

1643

Mathew

Thomas

labourer

ba

1641

Meales

Robert

chapman

ba

1644

Melbourne

John

shoemaker

bu

1641

Melbourne

Luke

shoemaker

bu

1648

Melbourne

Luke

shoemaker

bu

1642

Moore

Thomas

labourer

bu

1646

Moore

William

tailor

ba

1648

Morlar

Hugh

ploughwright

ba

1643

Morriss

Thomas

shoemaker

bu

1648

Morriss

Thomas

shoemaker

ba

1646

Newton

Miles

husbandman

ba

1648

Newton

Miles

husbandman

ba

1647

Newton

Nicholas

glover

bu

1645

Newton

Nicholas

glover

ba

1645

Newton

Nicholas

glover

ba

1643

Newton

Nicholas

glover

bu

1641

Newton

Richard

husbandman

bu

1645

Newton

Richard

glover

bu

1644

Nicholas

John

currier

ba

1643

Nicholes

John

currier

bu

1647

Nicholes

John

currier

bu

1645

Nicholes

John

labourer

ba

1642

Nichols?

John

currier

ba

1641

Nickes

Hugh

tailor

bu

1643

Nix

Hugh

tailor

ba

1641

Noble

George

carpenter

ba

1648

Noble

George

carpenter

ba

1646

Noble

George

carpenter

ba

1644

Noble

George

carpenter

ba

1641

Oare

Thomas

shoemaker

ba

1645

Olliver

Magnus

labourer

bu

1643

Ore

Thomas

shoemaker

ba

1647

Ormstone

George

weaver

ba

1641

Pagett

John

labourer

bu

1642

Pagett

Robert

victualler

ba

1644

Parker

Thomas

joiner

bu

1649

Parker

Timothy

tailor

bu

1645

Parres

John

weaver

bu

1645

Parres

John

servant

bu

1645

Parres

John

weaver

ba

1642

Pasmitch

Robert

smith

ba

1645

Pasmitch

Robert

gunsmith

ba

1643

Paul

Edward

butcher

bu

1642

Paulson

William

labourer

ba

1645

Peace

Simon

baker

ba

1645

Peale

Richard

fellmonger,jnr

ba

1643

Pearcey

William

labourer

bu

1643

Pearcey

William

labourer

ba

1643

Peircey

William

labourer

ba

1648

Pepper

Thomas

ironmonger

ba

1643

Phillips

William

smith

ba

1645

Phillips

William

smith

ba

1644

Phillips

William

smith

ba

1642

Pickerin

Humphrey

shoemaker

bu

1644

Pickering

Humphrey

horse rider

ba

1641

Pim

Robert

labourer

ba

1644

Pimme

Robert

labourer

bu

1645

Pimme

Thomas

labourer

ba

1645

Pimme

Thomas

labourer

ba

1642

Pindlebury

valentine

hatter,jnr

ba

1642

Platts

Anthony

labourer

bu

1641

Portwood

John

husbandman

ba

1648

Portwood

John

husbandman

ba

1645

Portwood

John

husbandman

ba

1643

Posmich?

Robert

smith

bu

1642

Poule

Richard

fellmonger

ba

1641

Pratt

Francis

miller

bu

1641

Prole?

Richard

fellmonger

bu

1642

Raines

George

shoemaker

ba

1643

Raines

Thomas

carrier

bu

1645

Raines

William

tailor

bu

1644

Randau

Thomas

sadler

ba

1646

Randaw

Thomas

sadler

ba

1644

Raudon

Thomas

sadler

ba

1641

Raynes

George

shoemaker

bu

1647

Raynes

Thomas

carrier

bu

1643

Reinold

John

chandler

ba

1641

Renold

Edward

maltster

ba

1641

Renold

John

chandler

ba

1648

Renold

John

chandler

bu

1647

Renold

John

chandler

ba

1644

Renold

Nicholas

husbandman

bu

1643

Ridge

Laurence

glover

bu

1641

Rigmayden

Thomas

glover

bu

1642

Roadley

William

tanner

ba

1648

Roadley

William

tanner

ba

1646

Roadley

William

tanner

bu

1645

Roe

Christopher

shoemaker

ba

1643

Rooke

Richard

blacksmith

bu

1646

Rooke

Richard

smith

ba

1643

Ross

Christopher

shoemaker

ba

1641

Rowbottome

Henry

piper

bu

1641

Sabridge

Robert

labourer

ba

1648

Sarson

George

tanner

bu

1643

Sarson

John

chandler

bu

1646

Sarson

Thomas

sadler

ba

1646

Savidge

William

maltster

bu

1646

Savidge

William

maltster

ba

1646

Sawbridg

Robert

labourer

ba

1643

Sawbridge

Robert

labourer

ba

1645

Screaton

Robert

labourer

ba

1647

Screaton

Robert

labourer

bu

1645

Screaton

Robert

labourer

ba

1644

Screaton

Robert

labourer

ba

1642

Seele

Henry

tailor

bu

1643

Seeles

Henry

tailor

bu

1643

Sharp

John

turner

ba

1646

Sharp

John

currier

bu

1645

Sharp

John

currier,elder

bu

1643

Sharpe

William

currier

bu

1645

Shaw

John

labourer

ba

1646

Shaw

Richard

labourer

ba

1643

Shaw

Richard

ostler

ba

1641

Shaw

William

tailor

bu

1645

Shaw

William

tailor

ba

1643

Sheldon

George

cobbler

bu

1642

Sheldon

Thomas

shoemaker

bu

1646

Shephard

John

labourer

ba

1647

Shepheard

John

ostler?

ba

1641

Shepheard Harris

John

shepherd

ba

1641

Sherwin

George

cook

bu

1645

Shewell

Thomas

painter

bu

1642

Shewell?

Thomas

ostler

ba

1641

Shilcock

John

salter

ba

1646

Shilcock

John

salter

bu

1645

Shilcock

Richard

salter

ba

1647

Shilcock

Richard

salter,snr

bu

1642

Shipley

Richard

cooper

bu

1646

Shirley

Hugh

labourer

ba

1647

Shirwin

George

cook,Wdthorpe

bu

1647

Shirwin

Thomas

labourer,Wdthorpe

ba

1647

Shorthus

John

labourer

bu

1642

Sickes

Joseph

shoemaker

ba

1643

Silles

Richard

miller

bu

1643

Silverwood

William

baker

ba

1648

Silverwood

William

baker,jnr

ba

1646

Silverwood

William

baker

ba

1644

Silverwood

William

baker

ba

1642

Simpson

Thomas

labourer

ba

1647

Skelson

Henry

labourer

bu

1646

Skelson

Robert

surgeon

ba

1642

Skelson

William

shoemaker

bu

1641

Smith

Vincent

labourer

ba

1647

Smyth

Nicholas

butcher

ba

1645

Smyth

Nicholas

butcher

ba

1642

Sommerfeild

Henry

shoemaker

ba

1647

Squire

Francis

labourer

bu

1647

Squire

Francis

labourer

bu

1643

Squire

Moses

shoemaker

bu

1643

Standley

Philip

butcher

bu

1642

Standley

William

fellmonger

ba

1648

Stanley

William

fellmonger

bu

1641

Staples

Bartholomew

tailor

ba

1645

Staples

Bartholomew

tailor

ba

1643

Staples

Hamon

labourer

ba

1641

Statham

Samuel

Mr

ba

1649

Statham

Samuel

Mr

ba

1643

Statham

Samuel

Mr

ba

1641

Statham?

Samuel

Mr

ba

1645

Stocken

George

tanner

ba

1642

Stocken

George

husbandman

ba

1641

Stocken

John

tanner

bu

1647

Stocken

John

tanner,snr

bu

1642

Stondley

Francis

labourer

bu

1643

Stone

John

tailor

ba

1645

Storer

Anthony

maltster

ba

1645

Storer

Anthony

maltster

ba

1643

Storer

Anthony

Maltster

bu

1643

Storer

Richard

tanner

bu

1642

Streaton

Robert

labourer

bu

1641

Sutton

Edward?

labourer

ba

1646

Sutton

Richard

miller

ba

1646

Sutton

Robert

miller

ba

1649

Sutton

Robert

miller

ba

1646

Suuter

Henry

shoemaker

bu

1646

Swift

Henry

butcher

ba

1644

Swift

Henry

butcher

ba

1642

Taylor

George

tailor

bu

1642

Taylor

George

tailor

ba

1642

Throane

William

shoemaker

bu

1647

Throane

William

shoemaker

bu

1643

Throane

William

shoemaker

ba

1643

Thrutchley

John

blacksmith

bu

1642

Todd

Robert

labourer

bu

1645

Tole

George

victualler

bu

1642

Tompson

John

butcher

ba

1648

Tompson

John

butcher

bu

1646

Tompson

William

butcher

bu

1645

Topp

Thomas

cobbler

ba

1648

Topp

Thomas

cobbler

ba

1645

Topp

Thomas

cobbler,elder

bu

1645

Torton

Hugh

ironmonger

ba

1648

Trentham

Robert

husbandman

bu

1642

Trentham

Thomas

husbandman

bu

1643

Trentham

Thomas

husbandman

ba

1642

Vaire?

Miles

husbandman

bu

1643

Walker

George

tailor

bu

1647

Walker

George

tailor

bu

1645

Walker

Richard

tailor

ba

1647

Walker

Richard

tailor

ba

1642

Walker

Richard

tailor

ba

1641

Walter

Richard

tailor

ba

1645

Warren

Aaron

tailor

ba

1642

Warren

Aaron

tailor

ba

1641

Warren

Humphrey

ironmonger

ba

1645

Waywar

John

tailor

ba

1648

Waywer

Isaac

currier

ba

1647

Waywer

Isaac

currier

ba

1643

Waywer

Isaac

weaver

bu

1642

Webster

George

butcher

ba

1645

Webster

George

butcher

ba

1644

Webster

James

fellmonger

bu

1645

Webster

James

fellmonger

bu

1642

Webster

John

weaver

ba

1647

Webster

John

weaver

ba

1645

Webster

John

weaver

ba

1642

Webster

Ralph

carpenter

ba

1646

Webster

Ralph

carpenter

ba

1643

Webster

Thomas

weaver

bu

1647

Webster

Thomas

weaver,jnr

ba

1642

Webster?

Robert?

carpenter?

ba

1641

Wetton

Edward

ironmonger

bu

1647

Whatlaph

Richard

cooper

bu

1643

Wheatley

Peter

labourer

ba

1647

Wheatley

Peter

labourer

ba

1646

White

Daniel

labourer

ba

1641

Whitehead

John

labourer

bu

1642

Whitlaph

Richard

cooper

ba

1642

Whitlaph

Thomas

innholder

ba

1642

Wignall

Samuel

cobbler

bu

1645

Wignall

Samuel

shoemaker

ba

1645

Wilde

Robert

schoolmaster,Mr

bu

1644

Wilde

William

labourer,Wdthorpe

ba

1641

Wilder

John

fellmonger

ba

1645

William

Nathaniel

tanner

bu

1647

Williamat

Thomas

shepherd

bu

1642

Williamson

Robert

tailor

bu

1645

Wingfield

Isaac

ironmonger

ba

1642

Winnfeild

Isaac

ironmonger

ba

1645

Winterscale

William

woollen draper,his bur

bu

1646

Wolley

John

weaver

bu

1642

Wollock

William

labourer

ba

1647

Wood

William

miller

ba

1642

Woodcock?

Thomas

labourer

bu

1645

Woolley

John

weaver

ba

1642

Woolley

John

shoemaker

bu

1641

Woolly

John

shoemaker

ba

1641

Worsley

John

weaver

ba

1648

Worsley

Thomas

weaver

bu

1644

Worsley

Thomas

weaver

ba

1642

Worsley

Thomas

weaver

bu

1642

Wright

Edward

carpenter

ba

1648

Wright

Edward

carpenter

bu

1647

Wright

Edward

carpenter

ba

1647

Wright

Edward

carpenter

ba

1645

Wright

John

parish clerk,wife bur

bu

1647

Wright

Joseph

glover

bu

1643

Wright

Richard

Mr

bu

1643

Wright

Richard

Mr

ba

1643

Wyman

John

grazier

ba

1642

Yarwood

Gervase

labourer,Kthorpe

ba

1643


Page 22/22