ID surname forename CW BR FM Feoffee OH CP other data CM Ba AP Bap Bur Occ Constable
198 Abney James



1643



1650 1619
Mr
179 Allen John 1622 1632,1639,1647


1621 William

1625,1640

mercer
131 Allen John













85 Allen John













190 Armston Robert 1648


1636 1647


1643 1615?


187 Armston Robert













152 Arnold Rowland 1634



1633




1634

149 Arnold James [1629]



1628







236 Atkinson Samuel




1650



1609


6 Awsabrooke Henry 1585




bu 1608 sadler



1608 sadler
33 Barfoote Magnus 1594,1607 1603


1593,1606 ma1589


1567 1619

13 Barfoote Robert 1588 1592,1593,1607,1608







1539 1610

256 Barfote Robert













197 Barnabe Thomas



1643

1646





68 Bent John





ma1592 1605


1617

244 Blower Thomas
1573,1574,1575,1591,1592











194 Blower Edward



1641

1618

1588


80 Blower Thomas 1611



1610


1609,1614 1577 1634

29 Blower Edward













28 Blower Humphrey 1609,1626 1610,1611,1623 1608
1628 1608,1625 bu1637 husbandman

1603,1613,1618,1621,1637 1572 1637 husbandman
19 Blower Thomas
1591




1605





207 Bradshaw Edward 1645 1650


1644



1616
butcher
86 Bradshaw Thomas [1629] 1636


1628
1622
1625,1635



87 Bradshawe Edward













151 Brewarne Thomas






1628


1631

105 Brewarne Robert 1615



1614 ma1608 1611
1637
1630

195 Brightman William



1641








27 Brown Robert








1618



166 Browne Henry




1637 during year to CP






139 Browne John 1625



1624







111 Browne George








1613,1620



40 Browne George 1597



1596







210 Burnford Richard 1646



1645


1644



141 Burrowes Thomas





ma1608 1624





136 Burton Thomas 1650



1649 ma1629 1623
1643



175 C(h)am Thomas 1643



1642


1639



227 Cappe George






1647

1609


161 Chetle William 1637



1636
1642
1641



9 Claresone Thomas 1586









1589

259 Clarke Thomas
1580,1581,1595,1596











250 Clarke Thomas













238 Clarke William








1650 1620


88 Clarke Herbert 1642 1640

1628,1649 1641 for town,ma1620 1625,1626
1635



106 Clemenson Thomas



1638

1611,1635
1640 1584


218 Cobley John






1645





258 Cockes Gregory
1594











176 Cooper James 1644



1643


1640



201 Copeland Thomas



1646



1645 1608


228 Coxe Richard






1647





255 Cranwell Richard
1589,1590,1591











123 Cranwell Edward 1618



1616



1586


70 Cranwell George 1608



1607


1606,1613 1576


45 Cranwell Richard 1600 1591,1605,1606


1599



1546 1606

23 Cranwell Edward













18 Cranwell Richard













222 Dalbie Edward






1646
1648 1614


203 Dalbie Thomas



1647




1620


213 Dalby John













124 Dalbye John 1628



1627 ma1611 1616,1619,1644
1624,1633



90 Davenport John
1633,1635



Mr,Burley Park,no acct 1633




Mr
178 Dawson Nicholas






1640

1606


145 Dawson Thomas 1627



[1626]


1641 1587


38 Dawson George 1596 1611,1612



when Fullove ill 1607,1620
1605,1612 1571


214 Dixon Thomas 1646



1645


1633 1579


155 Dixon Thomas













89 Dixon John 1614 1623,1624


1613 ma1578

1624
1626

2 Dobsone Magnus 1581




ma1577


1544 1611

84 Evate John






1610


1616

91 Everarde Robert
1637



feoffee,Outwood Park






260 Evington William
1596,1597



bu 1611 'a very ould man'



1611

69 Evington John 1607



1606
1610
1608,1614,1621
1618

7 Evington William 1586









1611

206 Evinton William



1649








219 Exon Richard








1646



128 Fetherston Richard 1621



1620 first child 1605

1619



162 Fould William













225 Foulds William





ma1629

1636,1647



248 Fowler Clement
1578,1579,1584,1585











224 Fowler John 1649




ma1627

1647 1602


78 Fowler John













56 Fowler John 1606,1633 1612,1613,1624,1625,1648


1605
1608
1603,9,16,21,11,27,1636,1637

mercer
14 Fowler Clement 1588




ma1567


1547 1597

37 Fullove Laurence




1595 ill in 1596;ma1582



1611

230 Gauthorne Jonathan 1650



1649 ma1637




baker
163 Gibson Thomas 1639,1640



1638


1636



249 Goodwyne Geoffrey
1579,1580







1539


39 Goodwyne Richard 1597



1596







15 Goodwyne Geoffrey 1590 1603


1589


1607



164 Groves Nathaniel





ma1633 1636





54 Gybbons Hugh 1604



1603







247 Gylbert Edward
1577,1578



ma1561



1597

264 Hall Robert

1608










263 Hallyday Robert

1608










92 Harrisone Edward 1627 1638


1626
1622,1648
1621,1633



217 Hawes William





ma1639 1645





215 Heath Thomas








1645



150 Hebb Thomas 1638,1639


1633 1635 junior 1643
1628,1637,1648 1600


36 Hebb Thomas 1596 1598,1616,1617,1613,1629


1595,1612
1625
1604,1610,1620 1563

1601
261 Hebbe Thomas
1597,1598











246 Hebbe William
1576,1577








1582

168 Helye John 1641


1642 1640
1637
1646



243 Henshawe Nicholas
1573,1574,1595



ma1563


1540 1597

66 Henshawe Robert













59 Henshawe George 1605



1604
1612
1609 1574 1615

47 Henshawe Robert 1610 1600,1618,1619,1630


1609 1619 alone,Mr

1605,1619,1612 1563 1633 Mr
10 Henshawe John 1587








1547 1589

237 Hickling Bartholomew






1650





200 Hickling John



1645



1649 1611


125 Hickling Thomas






1616,1623,1641


1639 husbandman
205 Hill Paul 1647


1648 1646 ma1631






159 Hinkley Edward



1638
ma1622 1635





189 Holiday Robert



1627




1579
fishmonger
220 Hood Richard








1646



64 Hopkins Clement






1604


1636

51 Houghe Thomas 1602



1601 ma1585

1603,1609



41 Hubbard John 1598


1634 1597 ma1591 1626
1627 1567


173 Hurst John






1639





116 Hurst Thomas



1627

1614





108 Hutchensone George








1612



67 Hutchensone Richard 1608 1615,1616


1607


1605
1617

232 Hutchinson Edmund






1650
1649 1606


135 Hynde Thomas 1623,1638,1639



1622


1628 1585


82 Ivatte John






1609





93 Ivesonn Richard 1624 1644

1640 1623


1628,1642 1609
maltster
196 Ivle George



1642








172 Jackson Barnaby






1638


1640

245 Johnsone Thomas
1575,1576,1585,1586








1597

81 Judd John





ma1596 1609,1633


1610

157 Judde John













129 Launder William 1621



1620




1623

177 Leake Edward






1640
1643,1650



134 Loe William 1623



1622 child bur 1610



1634

94 Lovet William 1624 1649


1623 feoffee

1650 1596
tanner
62 Lovet Thomas













239 Lovett William













46 Lovett Thomas 1600



1599 ma1593



1614

75 Lythelande John





ma1589

1604,1608,1613



57 Marriat Geoffrey






1603

1541 1620

154 Martial Nicholas 1635



1633 ma1604






50 Mascall Hugh 1602



1601







117 Melburne Luke 1616



1615 ma1612

1619,1624



107 Melburne Thomas 1613



1612



1543 1628

181 Merrit Richard






1642





79 Milnes William 1610



1609


1612,1619,1622,1625 1553


241 Monne John
1570,1571,1572











4 Moorecrofte William 1581




ma1586;buaged80+



1608

32 Morecrafte Thomas 1593,1612 1609,1610


1592,1611
1606
1605,1614,1621 1561 1622

242 Mudde Simon
1571,1572,1582,1583



ma1560



1598

52 Muncke William 1603



1602 ma1593



1604

3 Mylnes William 1581












44 Neale Robert 1599



1598 ma1598



1614

147 Nicholas John



1637

1627

1586 1640

235 Nuton Miles





ma1614 1649

1580?


115 Olliver Thomas





ma1611 1614,1615





234 Parker Timothy













221 Parker William








1646



184 Parker Timothy













165 Parker Timothy 1637



1637 during year to CW;ma1626 1649
1642



130 Parsons Robert






1620


1631

202 Peace Simon



1646








199 Peale Richard



1645








132 Pemblebury Valentine 1622



1621


1626



188 Pepper Thomas




1646
1643
1645 1597?


109 Pettye Thomas






1612

1579 1621

48 Pettye Geoffrey 1601



1600




1602

12 Pettye Laurence 1588








1546 1592

137 Polson Steven





ma1623 1623


1628

226 Portwood John








1647 1613


121 Portwood Thomas






1615


1639 husbandman
160 Potter Nathaniel 1636



[1635]


1639



72 Rayner Leonard 1612,1635



1611,1634 ma1605 1606
1623



144 Reinould William








1625 1591 1637 plumber/glazier
142 Reinould Nicholas



1626
ma1615 1625,1628,1637





35 Reynold John 1595



1594 bu very old



1636

113 Rivet Francis





ma1591 1613


1628

211 Rodeley John 1605




ma1620

1644



95 Roe Peter 1619 1621,1622,1645


1604 first dau 1607 1624
1611,1626,1641

mercer
169 Rolson Francis 1639,1640


1636 1638







60 Rooe Peter








1611



26 Salt William













83 Salte William 1611,1612 1627,1628


1610


1618
1632 vintner
180 Sarson John 1643



1642



1591


96 Sarson George 1603 1609,1622


1602 ma1602

1606,1611,1615 1580


53 Sarsone George













110 Settells John 1614



1613 ma1602

1623



65 Shawe William 1606



1605 ma1597


1571 1611

216 Shipman Thomas








1645



153 Shittlewood Thomas 1634




ma1632






229 Sikes Joseph




1648


1642



183 Sikes Joseph













208 Silverwood William 1645,1649



1644,1648







146 Simmons [None given] 1628



1627





Mr
240 Slacke John
1570,1586,1587,1588








1589

1 Slacke James 1581,1594



1593 ma1578

1606 1553 1612

76 Smithe Nicholas
1605,1606






1608,1648



20 Smithe John 1592



1591


1603,1607 1549


253 Smythe John
1587,1588











138 Spenser Henry 1625



1624







140 Spicke [None given]





dau ba 1620

1624

Mr
97 Stables Bowet
1642,1643

1647
deputy br in 1643 1636
1640 1601
husbandman
22 Stables Francis 1618


1634 1616 ma1600

1622



191 Stanleye Peter



1637








34 Stanleye Philip 1595 1604


1594 ma1591



1604

122 Staples Francis













174 Stocken George



1639
ma1633 1639

1599


133 Stocken John





ma1595 1621
1622



186 Storer Anthony





son ba 1640

1643



233 Sutton Richard








1649



119 Sutton John






1618
1615 1594 1631

30 Sutton John













74 Suttone John






1607





71 Swifte Robert





ma1607

1606 1566 1616

257 Theckstone Robert













16 Thexton Robert 1590 1593,1594 1607

1589 ma1589






148 Throne William 1636


1633 1635 ma1623 1627
1638,1648



231 Tisley John













112 Tisley John






1613
1649 1581


77 Tisleye George?








1608



55 Tisleye Edmund 1604,1633,1637 1607,1608,1620,1621,1631,1647


1603,[1632]


1610,1626,1636,1639 1576
gent
182 Toone William





dau ba 1621 1641
1642



171 Towle George 1641



1640


1638



156 Trentam James






1633
1638
1639 husbandman
193 Trentham Thomas



1640








192 Trentham Robert



1639








143 Turvill John






1625
1635
1635

254 Tyslaye Bartholomew
1589,1590











17 Tysleye Bartholomew 1591



1590




1601

251 Villers Thomas
1581,1582



children ba 1577+1583




Mr,gent
120 Vore Miles





ma1590

1615



126 Walkar Thomas 1620



1619 ma1589

1622



170 Walter Thomas








1638
1639

223 Warren Humphrey 1648



1647







212 Webster William






1644





204 Webster Thomas



1648
junior 1648
1650 1613


167 Webster Thomas



1626



1637



158 Webster James













127 Webster James 1620



1619


1635



114 Webster William













98 Webster William 1615,1638 1620


1614
1619
1636
1629

61 Webster Ralph













25 Webster George




1618



1588 1637

8 Webster Ralph 1586




ma1586

1604
1615

49 Wells Edmund 1601 1617,1618


1600 ma1598

1610,1614
1621

185 Whitaph Thomas 1644



1643


1647



209 Wilder John













63 Wilder Gowan 1609 1625,1626


1608
1604,1638
1607,1611,1615,1620,1623,1637



99 Wildhare John
1646






1644 1614
fellmonger
118 Williams Nathaniel 1616,1642



1615,1641


1620,1627,1639



43 Willock William 1599



1598







58 Willocke George






1603

1579 1631

104 Wingfeild Thomas













100 Wingfeild Isaac 1626 1633,1634


1625


1627 1597


5 Wingfeild Thomas 1583,1591 1613,1614


1590
1608
1604,1610,1618
1622

101 Winterscale William 1619 1641



dau ba 1612

1622,1633

woollendraper
262 Wollandes Robert
1598



bu 1611 'a very ould man'
1603
1562 1611

252 Wollandes Nicholas
1583,1584








1603

11 Wollandes Nicholas 1588




ma1575
1602

1603

73 Wollands Robert













21 Wollands Robert 1592



1591


1607 1562 1611

102 Wolley Isaac
1614,1615,1626,1627



ma1596


1569


42 Wolleye John 1598



1597



1567 1613

103 Wright John
1629,1630


1618 ma1614

1623 1590


24 Wright John













31 Yates Richard 1593



1592