Title:

Author: Dave Postles
Date: 8/5/11



surname

forename

event

year

status

?

Edward

ba

1576

son of James?

?

Kenelm?

ba

1576

?

?

Thomas

ba

1599

son of ?

...lys

William

ba

1615

son of Wm

[illegible]

John

ba

1640

son of Wm

[illegible] alias Green

John

ba

1640

son of Wm,tailor

[None given]

[illegible]

ba

1637

bastard of Helen Barnes

[None given]

Abraham

ba

1611

bastard of Eliz Jessan (sic)

[None given]

Bartholomew

ba

1606

bastard of Ketle/Benchkin

[None given]

Clement

ba

1621

bastard of Eliz Burton

[None given]

Edward

ba

1626

bastard of Alice Palmer

[None given]

Francis

ba

1637

bastard of Susan ?

[None given]

Henry

ba

1610

bastard of Dorothy Capp?

[None given]

Hugh

ba

1607

bastard of Webster/Measome

[None given]

Hugh

ba

1607

bastard of Margaret Moore

[None given]

John

ba

1613

bastard of Brotheram/Fowler

[None given]

John

ba

1613

bastard of Pepper/Minsley

[None given]

John

ba

1609

bastard of Margery Iveson

[None given]

John

ba

1607

bastardofWhyneyard/Ashmoore

[None given]

John

ba

1601

bastard of Ann Goodman

[None given]

John

ba

1600

bastard ofIsabel Nichol

[None given]

John

ba

1597

bastard

[None given]

John

ba

1596

bastard

[None given]

Joseph

ba

1636

bastard of Dorothy Atkins

[None given]

Nicholas

ba

1636

bastardFarrer/Browne

[None given]

Nicholas

ba

1615

bastard of Ann Wilson

[None given]

Richard

ba

1624

son of a whore br to bed

[None given]

Robert

ba

1612

bastard of Paper/Phillips

[None given]

Thomas

ba

1633

bastard of Susan Rooke

[None given]

Thomas

ba

1611

bastard of Harryman/Smith

[None given]

William

ba

1638

bastard of Ann Juse?

[None given]

William

ba

1636

bastard of Eliz Clarke

[None given]

William

ba

1625

bastard of John Sutton's wife

[None given]

William

ba

1606

bastard of Scarborow/Syson

[None given][None given]

John

ba

1606

bastard of Hopkins/Loe

[Not given]

Robert

ba

1570


Abbot

George

ba

1613

son of Geo

Abbot

John

ba

1617

son of Geo

Abbot

Robert

ba

1591

son of Geo

Abbot

Silvan

ba

1609

son of Geo

Abney

John

ba

1625

son of John

Abney?

James

ba

1619

son of John

Adams

John

ba

1614

son of [blank] Adams,Ashby

Adcock

Hugh

ba

1618

son of Hugh

Adcocke

John

ba

1621

son of Hugh

Adcocke

Richard

ba

1612

son of Hugh

Adcocke

Thomas

ba

1615

son of Hugh

Addam

Hugh

ba

1585

son of Hugh Addams

Addams

Richard

ba

1579

son of Hugh

Addison

William

ba

1575

son of John

Addisone

Richard

ba

1604

bastard of John A,Normanton

Addyson

Thomas

ba

1581

son of John

Alderman

Christopher

ba

1614

son of Edw

Alderman

John

ba

1617

son of Edw

Alderman

Miles

ba

1612

son of Edw

Allenson

Thomas

ba

1562


Allensone

Clement

ba

1564


Allensone

John

ba

1565


Allesson

William

ba

1567


Allessone

Edward

ba

1564


Allessone

Thomas

ba

1565


Allison

John

ba

1618

son of John

Allisson

John

ba

1578

son of John

Allsibrocke

Nicholas

ba

1569


Allyne

John

ba

1631

son of John

Allynson

Nicholas

ba

1549

son of Roger

Allynson

Thomas

ba

1551

son of Robt

Allyson

Geoffrey

ba

1541

son of Wm

Allyson?

William

ba

1575

son of Wm

Alsabroucke

George

ba

1603

son of Henry

Alseabrooke

Henry

ba

1628

son of Geo

Ambler

William

ba

1548

son of Wm

Anderson

John

ba

1637

son of Wm,tailor

Andrew

John

ba

1558

son of Livy,joint bap

Andrew

William

ba

1558

son of Livy,joint bap

Appleyard

Edmund

ba

1553

son of Edm

Archer

John

ba

1549

son of Henry

Arnold

Christopher

ba

1604

son of Nic

Arnold

George

ba

1608

son of Geo

Arnold

George

ba

1605

son of Rowland

Arnold

Matthias

ba

1602

son of Rowland

Arnold

Richard

ba

1597

son of Geo

Arnold

Robert

ba

1595

son of Nic

Arnold

Rowland

ba

1610

son of Rowland

Arnold

Timotheus

ba

1613

son of Rowland

Arnold

William

ba

1613

son of Geo

Arnold

William

ba

1605

son of Geo

Arnoll

Matthew

ba

1625

son of James

Arnoll

William

ba

1624

son of James

Arnould

George

ba

1603

son of Geo

Arnould

John

ba

1595

son of Geo

Arnould

John

ba

1593

son of Nic

Arnould

Nicholas

ba

1598

son of Nic

Arnould

Richard

ba

1603

son of Rowland

Arnould

Thomas

ba

1602

son of Nic

Arrcharr

Richard

ba

1551

son of Harry

Arthum

John

ba

1553

son of Thos

Ashe

Clement

ba

1540

son of Wm

Ashemore

Edward

ba

1561


Ashleyn

William

ba

1589

son of Thos

Ashmoore

Margery

ba

1565


Ashpeshaw

James

ba

1597

son of Thos

Aslyn

Robert

ba

1581

son of Thos

Aslyn

William

ba

1559


Aslyne

Thomas

ba

1585

son of Thos

Aslyne

Thomas

ba

1579

son of Thos

Asmeyle

William

ba

1554

son of John

Aspshaw

Thomas

ba

1589

son of Thos

Astlyn

Thomas

ba

1545

son of 'Yoman' A

Atkins

George

ba

1617

son of Henry

Atkins

John

ba

1546

son of Wm

Atkinson

John

ba

1629

son of Mr A,schoolmaster

Atkinson

Robert

ba

1613

son of Henry

Atkinson

Samuel

ba

1630

son of Mr Geo

Atkinson

Samuel

ba

1609

son of Henry

Atkyns

Thomas

ba

1548

son of Wm

Atwell

William

ba

1542

son of Wm

Aum

John

ba

1566


Autum?

Nicholas

ba

1549

son of Thos

Avrell

Robert

ba

1622

son of Nic

Awlisbroucke

Richard

ba

1575

son of Henry

Awlsabrocke

Edmund

ba

1606

son of Henry

Awlsibrocke

Henry

ba

1574

son of Henry

Awlsybroucke

Ralph

ba

1600

son of Henry,joint bap

Awlsybroucke

William

ba

1600

son of Henry,joint bap

Awsebrook

George

ba

1640

son of Edw,tailor

Awsibrocke

Henry

ba

1588

son of Henry

Awsybrocke

Sampson

ba

1566


Baaley?

William

ba

1618

son of Wm

Bacon

Clement

ba

1618

son of Clement

Baggaley

Thomas

ba

1561


Bagleye

John

ba

1565


Baken

Clement

ba

1564


Baken

John

ba

1571

son of Robt

Baken

Thomas

ba

1566


Baker

Henry

ba

1587

son of Thos

Baker

John

ba

1592

son of Thos

Baker

Ralph

ba

1594

son of Thos

Baker

Thomas

ba

1585

son of Thos

Baker alias Staples

Ralph

ba

1570


Baley

Clement

ba

1614

son of Wm

Baley

George

ba

1608

son of Wm

Balie

Thomas

ba

1550

son of Robt

Ball

Francis

ba

1640

son of Francis,labourer

Ball

Hugh

ba

1615

son of Wm

Ball

Richard

ba

1562

son of Ric

Ball

William

ba

1608

son of Wm

Ballance

Nicholas

ba

1572


Ballandes

Nicholas

ba

1612

son of Nic

Ballandes

Thomas

ba

1613

son of Thos

Ballans

Robert

ba

1616

son of Thos

Ballaunce

Thomas

ba

1568


Bambcocke?

William

ba

1548

son of [blank]

Banbrocke

Thomas

ba

1553

son of John

Banckes

Edward

ba

1543

son of Thos

Banckes

John

ba

1549

son of Robt

Banckes

Nicholas

ba

1582

son of Wm

Banckes

Thomas

ba

1547

son of Robt

Bancks

John

ba

1581

son of Wm

Banister

Nicholas

ba

1594

son of Robt

Banister

Richard

ba

1551

son of Robt

Banister

Robert

ba

1598

son of Robt

Bankes

John

ba

1609

son of John

Bankes

Thomas

ba

1614

son of John

Bankes

William

ba

1607

son of John

Bankes

William

ba

1545

son of Robt

Baradale

Joseph

ba

1639

son of Wm,joiner

Barbar

John

ba

1629

son of Francis

Barber

Thomas

ba

1626

son of Francis

Barber

Thomas

ba

1542

son of Em

Barber

William

ba

1543

son of Ric

Bardall

George

ba

1602

son of Thos

Bardall

John

ba

1611

son of Thos

Bardall

Nicholas

ba

1604

son of Thos

Bardall

William

ba

1619

son of Wm

Bardalle

Dorothy

ba

1571


Bardell

William

ba

1617

son of Wm

Barfoote

Edward

ba

1548

son of Robt

Barfoote

Magnus

ba

1567


Barfoote

Magnus

ba

1545

son of Robt

Barfoote

Robert

ba

1539

son of Robert

Barfote

Rowland

ba

1542

son of Robt

Barfotte

Arthur

ba

1550

son of Robt

Barnes

Francis

ba

1601

son of Ric

Barnes

Richard

ba

1637

son of Francis,labourer

Barnes

Thomas

ba

1640

son of Francis,labourer

Barnes

William

ba

1636

son of Francis

Barnes

William

ba

1589

son of Ric

Barodale

George

ba

1594

son of Robt

Barodall

John

ba

1599

son of Edw

Barodall

Samuel

ba

1596

son of Robt

Barodell

John

ba

1591

son of Robt

Barradale

Rebecca

ba

1606

dau of Robt

Barradell

Charles

ba

1629

son of Thos

Barradell

Joseph

ba

1624

son of Leonard

Barradell

Thomas

ba

1609

son of Robt

Barradell

William

ba

1614

son of Leonard

Barridale

Samuel

ba

1637

son of Wm,joiner

Barrodale

Leonard

ba

1592

son of Robt

Barter

Thomas

ba

1626

son of Francis

Barton

Clement

ba

1546

son of Wm

Barton

Francis

ba

1549

son of John

Barton

James

ba

1553

son of John

Barton

John

ba

1635

son of John

Barton

Nicholas

ba

1539

son of Wm

Barton

Richard

ba

1551

son of Henry

Bartrom

Thomas

ba

1608

son of Wm,Thorpe

Bartrom

William

ba

1616

son of Wm

Barwell

Henry

ba

1640

son of Henry,aleman

Baseforth

Hugh

ba

1588

son of Hugh

Basford

Thomas

ba

1592

son of Hugh

Basford

William

ba

1599

son of Hugh

Battye

John

ba

1633

son of Ric

Battye

Joseph

ba

1631

son of Ric

Baull

Ralph

ba

1602

son of Wm

Baull

Robert

ba

1597

son of Wm

Baulle

John

ba

1599

son of Wm

Baxter

Edward

ba

1611

son of John

Bayle

Thomas

ba

1564


Bayley

Thomas

ba

1621

son of Wm

Bayley

Thomas

ba

1543

son of Robt

Baylie

Nicholas

ba

1547

son of Robt

Baylie

Peter

ba

1561


Bayly

John

ba

1637

son of Geo,blacksmith

Bayly

John

ba

1540

son of John

Bayly

Richard

ba

1546

son of Ric

Bayly

William

ba

1551

son of Thos

Baylye

John

ba

1603

son of Wm

Baylye

Walter

ba

1549

son of Robt

Beamond

Geoffrey

ba

1578

son of John

Beamond

Richard

ba

1580

son of John

Beamont

George

ba

1619

son of Sir Thos B

Beamont

John

ba

1605

son of John

Beamont

John

ba

1604

son of Geo

Beamont

Robert

ba

1606

son of John

Beane?

John

ba

1619

son of Brian

Beanes

Thomas

ba

1624

son of Brian

Beardsleye

Thomas

ba

1568


Beck

John

ba

1549

son of Edw

Becke

John

ba

1551

son of Edw

Becke

Nicholas

ba

1548

son of Edw

Beddells

William

ba

1553

son of Ric

Bedell

Thomas

ba

1550

son of Ric

Beeby

Henry

ba

1619

son of Wm

Beesone

Simon

ba

1588

son of Thos

Beeston

Antony

ba

1560


Bell

Clement

ba

1540

son of John

Bell alias Sutton

John

ba

1566


Belton

Peter

ba

1611

son of Robt

Bennet

John

ba

1628

son of John

Bennit

Christopher

ba

1615

son of John

Benskine

George

ba

1625

son of Geo

Benskine

George

ba

1620

son of Geo

Benskine

Samuel

ba

1622

son of Geo

Berbrige

George

ba

1604

son of Geo

Berridge

William

ba

1615

son of Thos

Beson

George

ba

1584

son of Thos

Bessbrowne

John

ba

1585

son of Roger Peasbrowne

Best

Robert

ba

1607

son of Wm

Best?

William

ba

1582

son of ?

Bestall

Edward

ba

1640

son of Edw,Maltster

Bestall

Edward

ba

1560


Bestall

Thomas

ba

1639

son of Thos,weaver

Bestall

Thomas

ba

1602

son of Edw

Bestoe

Edward

ba

1591

son of Edw

Beswicke

Luke

ba

1621

son of Geo

Beswicke

Robert

ba

1624

son of Geo

Bett

John

ba

1549

son of Christopher

Bewercell?

John

ba

1613

son of John

Bexon

William

ba

1637

son of Ric,labourer

Binglaye

John

ba

1546

son of John

Bingleye

Henry

ba

1558

ng

Birche

William

ba

1618

son of John

Birde

Richard

ba

1622

son of Ric

Birridge

John

ba

1591

son of Thos

Birridge

Samuel

ba

1593

son of Thos

Bla...

George

ba

1634

son of Luke?

Blacke

Nicholas

ba

1605

son of John,shepherd

Blackshaw

Henry

ba

1613

son of Henry

Blackshaw

Henry

ba

1587

son of Randulph

Blackshaw

Robert

ba

1611

son of Robt

Blackshaw

Robert

ba

1577

son of Randle

Blackshaw

Thomas

ba

1640

son of Robt,shoemaker

Blackshaw

Thomas

ba

1618

son of Henry

Blackshaw

Thomas

ba

1609

son of Robt

Blackshaw

Timothy

ba

1637

son of Robt,shoemaker

Blackshaw

William

ba

1622

son of Henry

Blackshaw

William

ba

1614

son of Robt

Blackshaw

William

ba

1584

son of Randulph

Blackshawe?

Christopher

ba

1605

son of Robt

Blakelye

Richard

ba

1631

son of Thos

Blisse

John

ba

1618

son of Wm

Blisse

Thomas

ba

1615

son of Wm

Blisse

William

ba

1611

son of Wm

Blount

John

ba

1631

son of John

Blower

Christopher

ba

1617

son of Thos

Blower

Edward

ba

1588

son of Thos,joint bap

Blower

Edward

ba

1562


Blower

Humphrey

ba

1616

son of Humphrey

Blower

Humphrey

ba

1609

son of Humphrey

Blower

Humphrey

ba

1572

son of Thos

Blower

John

ba

1616

son of Edw

Blower

John

ba

1608

son of Humphrey

Blower

John

ba

1561


Blower

John

ba

1543

son of John

Blower

Joseph

ba

1631

son of Edw

Blower

Joseph

ba

1621

son of Thos

Blower

Nicholas

ba

1577

son of Wm

Blower

Samuel

ba

1628

son of Edw

Blower

Thomas

ba

1636

son of Thos

Blower

Thomas

ba

1633

son of Wm

Blower

Thomas

ba

1626

son of Edw

Blower

Thomas

ba

1615

son of Thos

Blower

Thomas

ba

1577

son of Thos

Blower

Thomas

ba

1538

son of Humphrey

Blower

William

ba

1588

son of Thos,joint bap

Blower

William

ba

1568


Bloxam

Robert

ba

1612

son of Thos

Blunt

Edward

ba

1629

son of John?

Bodell

Richard

ba

1545

son of John

Bodell

Thomas

ba

1548

son of John

Boley

Thomas

ba

1616

son of Wm

Boncrafte

Ralph

ba

1580

son of Ric

Bond

William

ba

1618

son of Wm

Bonsay

Matthew

ba

1639

sonofJohn,Nottm,petty chapman

Booden

Nicholas

ba

1577

son of Wm

Boore

Miles

ba

1568


Bosse

Clement

ba

1543

son of John

Bosse

Henry

ba

1582

son of Wm

Bosse

John

ba

1629

son of Wm

Bosse

William

ba

1630

son of Henry

Bosse

William

ba

1591

son of Wm

Bosse alias Bowler

William

ba

1552

son of John Bosse

Bosworth

John

ba

1611

son of Thos

Bosworth

Thomas

ba

1619

son of Thos

Bosworthe

Bartholomew

ba

1540

son of Henry

Bosworthe

Henry

ba

1542

son of Henry

Bosworthe

Richard

ba

1544

son of Ric

Bould

William

ba

1539

son of Robert

Bowen

Nicholas

ba

1567


Bower

Clement

ba

1573

son of John

Bower

John

ba

1605

son of Thos?

Bower

Ralph

ba

1566


Bower

Robert

ba

1570


Bower

Thomas

ba

1602

son of Thos

Bower A

John

ba

1562

son of John

Bowley

William

ba

1618

son of Wm

Bowre

Thomas

ba

1570


Bradley

John

ba

1592

son of Roger

Bradleye

Richard

ba

1603

son of Roger

Bradleye

Robert

ba

1600

son of Roger

Bradshaw

Edward

ba

1616

son of Thos

Bradshaw

George

ba

1615

son of Robt,joint bap

Bradshaw

Henry

ba

1615

son of Robt,joint bap

Bradshaw

Richard

ba

1594

son of Geo

Bradshaw

Robert

ba

1618

son of Robt

Bradshawe

George

ba

1561


Bradshawe

John

ba

1603

son of Geo

Bradshawe

Roger

ba

1564


Bradshawe

Thomas

ba

1630

son of Thos

Brandon

John

ba

1552

son of Thos

Bransard

John

ba

1633

son of Ric

Brawnson

William

ba

1565


Brean

John

ba

1625

son of Robt

Brearlye

Thomas

ba

1633

son of Edw

Breton?

John

ba

1630

son of John

Brettyn

John

ba

1572


Brewarne

John

ba

1551

son of John

Brewarne

John

ba

1548

son of John

Brewarne

Ralph

ba

1547

son of John

Brewarne

Richard

ba

1586

son of Ric

Brewarne

Richard

ba

1553

son of John

Brewin

Edmund

ba

1612

son of Robt

Brewin

John

ba

1621

son of Robt,joint bap

Brewin

Robert

ba

1619

son of Robt

Brewin

Thomas

ba

1621

son of Robt,joint bap

Brian

William

ba

1573

son of Ric

Bright

John

ba

1549

son of Nic

Brighte

Richard

ba

1551

son of Nic

Brinsley

Richard

ba

1618

son of Wm

Brinsley

Robert

ba

1616

son of Wm,joint bap,twins

Britten

John

ba

1600

son of Nic

Broadhurst

Richard

ba

1608

son of Robt

Brodshawe

Gregory

ba

1570


Brookes

Henry

ba

1635

son of John

Brookes

John

ba

1640

son of John,wheelwright

Brookes

John

ba

1637

son of John,wheelwright

Brookes

John

ba

1607

son of Henry

Brookes

Joshua

ba

1615

son of Henry

Brookesbye

Thomas

ba

1618

son of Thos

Brookesbye

William

ba

1618

son of Thos

Brooksby

John

ba

1629

son of Thos

Brooksley

William

ba

1620

son of Thos

Browit

George

ba

1562


Browne

Arthur

ba

1628

son of Arthur

Browne

Bartholomew

ba

1623

son of John

Browne

George

ba

1619

son of John

Browne

George

ba

1599

son of Wm

Browne

George

ba

1595

son of Geo

Browne

Henry

ba

1637

son of Mr John B,parson

Browne

Isaac

ba

1598

sonofMr John,parsonofL,jtbap

Browne

James

ba

1630

son of Mr John B

Browne

John

ba

1635

son of Henry

Browne

John

ba

1633

son of Henry

Browne

John

ba

1623

son of Mr John B,parson

Browne

John

ba

1621

son of John

Browne

John

ba

1597

son of Geo

Browne

John

ba

1595

son of Wm

Browne

John

ba

1592

son of Robt

Browne

John

ba

1591

son of Mr John

Browne

John

ba

1587

son of Robt

Browne

John

ba

1554

son of John

Browne

John

ba

1551

son of John

Browne

John

ba

1540

son of Wm

Browne

Joseph

ba

1627

son of Henry,husbandman

Browne

Joseph

ba

1626

son of Mr John B

Browne

Joseph

ba

1625

son of John

Browne

Joseph

ba

1594

son of Mr John,parson of L

Browne

Luke

ba

1630

son of Widow B

Browne

Ralph

ba

1573

son of John

Browne

Richard

ba

1635

son of Arthur

Browne

Richard

ba

1628

son of Mr John B parson

Browne

Richard

ba

1544

son of Thos

Browne

Robert

ba

1598

son of Wm

Browne

Robert

ba

1589

son of Robt

Browne

Robert

ba

1567


Browne

Robert

ba

1547

son of Robt,joint bap

Browne

Samuel

ba

1633

son of Mr John B

Browne

Swithin?

ba

1547

son of Robt,joint bap

Browne

Thomas

ba

1638

son of Arthur,shoemaker

Browne

Thomas

ba

1629

son of Arthur

Browne

William

ba

1597

son of Robt

Browne

William

ba

1593

son of Wm

Browne

William

ba

1552

son of John

Browneswaord

George

ba

1583

son of Wm

Brownfeild

Simon

ba

1576

son of Thos

Brownsword

John

ba

1608

son of Geo

Bruin

Jospeh

ba

1627

son of Robt

Brune

Thomas

ba

1622

son of Robt,joint bap

Brussill

Humphrey

ba

1617

son of John

Bruxbie

Richard

ba

1627

son of Thos

Bruxbie

Thomas

ba

1589

son of Geoffreyt

Bruxby

Geoffrey

ba

1613

son of Thos

Bruxby

Robert

ba

1597

son of Thos

Bruxby

Thomas

ba

1566


Bruxby alias T...?

Geoffrey

ba

1564


Bruxby alias Turley

Edward

ba

1574


Bruxbye

Francis

ba

1590

son of Thos

Bruxbye

Laurence

ba

1596

son of Anthony?

Bruxbye

Laurence

ba

1592

son of Thos

Bruxbye

Robert

ba

1594

son of Geoffrey

Bruxbye

Robert

ba

1587

son of Thos

Bruxbye

Thomas

ba

1603

son of Thos

Bruxby Turley

Edmund

ba

1608

son of Thos

Bryan

James

ba

1562

son of Ric

Bryan

John

ba

1567


Bryan

Richard

ba

1577

son of Ric

Bryan

Richard

ba

1563


Bryd

William

ba

1544

son of Adam

Brymagham

John

ba

1576

son of Thos

Buersall?

Edward

ba

1616

son of John

Burbadge

George

ba

1589

son of Thos

Burbadge

James

ba

1549

son of Ralph

Burbadge

John

ba

1608

son of Thos

Burbadge

John

ba

1568


Burbadge

Robert

ba

1613

son of Thos

Burbadge

Thomas

ba

1603

son of Thos

Burbadge

Thomas

ba

1575

son of Thos

Burbadge

William

ba

1553

son of John

Burbage

Henry

ba

1624

son of Humphrey

Burbage

John

ba

1552

son of Ralph

Burbage

John

ba

1551

son of John

Burbage

Thomas

ba

1621

son of Humphrey

Burbage

Thomas

ba

1540

son of Ralph

Burbidge

Isaac

ba

1632

son of Humphrey

Burbidge

James

ba

1635

son of John

Burbidge

John

ba

1638

son of John

Burbidge

John

ba

1616

son of Thos

Burbidge

Richard

ba

1620

son of Thos

Burbidge

Thomas

ba

1628

son of Humphrey

Burbidge

Thomas

ba

1617

son of Humphrey

Burleye

William

ba

1586

son of Thos

Burnand

Joseph

ba

1639

son of Mr Nathaniel

Burnford

Henry

ba

1637

son of Ric,dyer

Burrowes

Thomas

ba

1608

son of Anthony

Burrowes

William

ba

1613

son of Anthony

Burstall

Thomas

ba

1609

son of Thos of Leicester

Burton

Charles

ba

1614

son of Francis

Burton

Francis

ba

1612

son of Francis

Burton

John

ba

1634

son of Thos,joint bap,twin

Burton

John

ba

1605

son of John

Burton

John

ba

1576

son of Thos

Burton

John

ba

1547

son of John

Burton

Ralph

ba

1553

son of Henry

Burton

Ralph

ba

1546

not stated

Burton

Robert

ba

1608

son of John

Burton

Simon

ba

1585

son of Thos

Burton

Thomas

ba

1634

son of Thos,joint bap,twin

Burton

Thomas

ba

1623

son of Thos

Burton

Thomas

ba

1602

son of John

Burton

Thomas

ba

1578

son of Thos

Burton

Thomas

ba

1551

son of John

Burton

William

ba

1624

son of Thos

Burton

William

ba

1547

son of John

Butcher

Margery

ba

1542

dau of John

Butler

Daniel

ba

1604

son of John

Butler

John

ba

1619

son of Edw

Butler

John

ba

1608

son of John

Butler

William

ba

1602

son of John

Buttler

Benedict

ba

1601

son of Michael

Buttler

John

ba

1627

son of Butler of Knighthorpe

Buttres

Arthur

ba

1541

son of John

Byngleye

Edward

ba

1553

son of John

Byngleye

Joseph

ba

1552

son of John

Byngleye

Robert

ba

1550

son of John

Byngleye

Thomas

ba

1542

son of John

Byrd

Timothy

ba

1542

son of John

Cadewall

John

ba

1600

son of Francis

Calladine (Kalladine)

William

ba

1611

son of Wm

Calladine (Kalladine)

William

ba

1608

son of Wm

Calton

Edward

ba

1542

son of Mr Robt schoolmaster

Canner

Nicholas

ba

1550

son of John

Canner

Robert

ba

1546

son of John

Canner

Thomas

ba

1552

son of John

Capp

George

ba

1609

son of James

Capp

James

ba

1615

son of James

Capp

John

ba

1576

son of Wm

Capp

Laurence

ba

1574

son of Ric?

Capp

Robert

ba

1549

son of James

Capp

William

ba

1602

son of James

Capp

William

ba

1580

son of Wm,joint bap

Capp

William

ba

1546

son of James

Cappe

William

ba

1548

son of James

Carre?

Thomas

ba

1639

son of Thos,husbandman

Carriar

William

ba

1560


Carter

Henry

ba

1542

son of Robt

Carter

William

ba

1561


Carter

William

ba

1541

son of Joan

Castor

Edward

ba

1587

son of Ralph

Castor

Robert

ba

1564


Cateline (Kateline)

Jeremy

ba

1625

son of Mr K

Cattell

William

ba

1638

son of Mr Thos,attorney

Caudwell

Henry

ba

1569


Caudwell

William

ba

1626

son of Askew

Cawdwell

Edward

ba

1616

son of Nic

Cawdwell

Edward

ba

1584

son of Geo

Cawdwell

George

ba

1588

son of George

Cawdwell

John

ba

1606

son of Nic

Cawdwell

John

ba

1540

son of Thos

Cawdwell

Nicholas

ba

1621

son of Nic

Cawdwell

Nicholas

ba

1582

son of John

Cawdwell

Nicholas

ba

1571

son of George

Cawdwell

Samuel

ba

1607

son of Nic,Woodthorpe

Cawdwell

Thomas

ba

1581

son of Geo

cca

John

ba

1595

son of John

Chamberes

Henry

ba

1620

son of Ambrose

Chamberes

Leonard

ba

1622

son of Ambrose

Chamberes

Richard

ba

1624

son of Ambrose

Chambers

Henry

ba

1541

son of Wm

Chambers

John

ba

1544

son of Wm

Chambers

Simon

ba

1560

joint bap

Chapman

William

ba

1579

son of Augustine

Chard (Shard)

Clement

ba

1553

son of Mr Edw Chard

Charnock

George

ba

1595

son of Robt

Charnock

Nicholas

ba

1583

son of Nic

Charnock

Richard

ba

1576

son of Nic

Charnock

Thomas

ba

1552

son of Robt

Charnock

William

ba

1612

son of Ric

Charnocke

Francis

ba

1569


Charnocke

John

ba

1554

son of Wm

Charnocke

John

ba

1549

son of Robt

Charnocke

Nicholas

ba

1589

son of Robt

Charnocke

Nicholas

ba

1545

son of Robt

Charnocke

Richard

ba

1619

son of Nic

Charnocke

Richard

ba

1599

son of Robt

Charnocke

Richard

ba

1540

son of Robt

Charnocke

Robert

ba

1560


Charnocke

Thomas

ba

1605

son of Robt

Charnocke

Thomas

ba

1585

son of Robt

Charnocke

William

ba

1547

son of Robt

Chatt

Francis

ba

1619

son of Thos

Chatterton

Clement

ba

1567


Chatterton

Richard

ba

1551

son of John

Chatterton

Thomas

ba

1560


Chatterton

Thomas

ba

1547

son of Thos

Chatterton

William

ba

1548

son of John

Chatterton

William

ba

1547

son of John

Chawner

Thomas

ba

1604

son of Wm

Chawner

William

ba

1618

son of Thos

Cheffe?

?

ba

1539

son of John

Chesshire

Thomas

ba

1588

son of Hugh

Chesshyre

Thomas

ba

1593

son of Hugh

Chissletonne?

John

ba

1628

son of Anthony

Clarck

Humphrey

ba

1628

son of Herbert

Claresone

John

ba

1586

son of Thos

Clark

Philip

ba

1547

son of George

Clark

Thomas

ba

1633

son of Herbert

Clarke

Charles

ba

1612

son of John

Clarke

Elizabeth

ba

1552

dau of Wm

Clarke

Francis

ba

1624

son of Wm

Clarke

George

ba

1608

son of John

Clarke

James

ba

1553

son of Wm

Clarke

John

ba

1617

son of John

Clarke

John

ba

1610

son of John,butcher

Clarke

John

ba

1608

son of Thos

Clarke

John

ba

1605

son of John

Clarke

John

ba

1604

son of Ric

Clarke

John

ba

1600

son of Thos

Clarke

John

ba

1566


Clarke

Joshua

ba

1599

son of Thos

Clarke

Marian

ba

1606

dauThos,chapman,featherseller

Clarke

Miles

ba

1543

son of Thos

Clarke

Peter

ba

1621

son of Herbert

Clarke

Philip

ba

1636

son of Wm

Clarke

Richard

ba

1593

son of Thos

Clarke

Richard

ba

1561


Clarke

Robert

ba

1615

son of Robt

Clarke

Samuel

ba

1597

son of Thos

Clarke

Thomas

ba

1615

son of Thos

Clarke

Thomas

ba

1602

son of John,butcher

Clarke

Thomas

ba

1571


Clarke

William

ba

1620

son of Wm

Clarke

William

ba

1550

son of Wm

Clay

Nicholas

ba

1539

son of ?

Claye

Thomas

ba

1552

son of [blank]

Cleiveland

John

ba

1613

son of Mr Thos

Cleiveland

Joseph

ba

1620

son of Thos

Cleiveland

Thomas

ba

1618

son of Mr Thos C

Clemenson

George

ba

1617

son of Thos

Clemenson

John

ba

1589

son of Wm

Clemenson

Robert

ba

1628

son of Thos

Clemenson

Robert

ba

1583

son of Robt

Clemenson

Thomas

ba

1584

son of Wm

Clemenson

William

ba

1622

son of Thos

Clemenson

William

ba

1582

son of Wm

Clemenson alias Pollard

Thomas

ba

1613

son of Thos

Clifton?

John

ba

1600

son of Matthew

Cloudesleye

Nicholas

ba

1570


Clowdesleye

Joan

ba

1565


Clowdsley

Thomas

ba

1574

son of Geo

Clowdsley

William

ba

1564


Clowdsleye

Robert

ba

1572


Cockes

John

ba

1560


Cocks

William

ba

1628

son of Nic

Colcrafte

Samuel

ba

1592

son of Robt

Cole

Samuel

ba

1612

son of Wm

Colecrafte

Caleb

ba

1588

son of Robt

Colesone

George

ba

1599

son of John

Colesonne

John

ba

1621

son of Ric

Collinges

Geoffrey

ba

1571

son of Wm

Collins

John

ba

1551

son of John

Collynges

William

ba

1568


Collyns

Richard

ba

1576

son of Wm

Collyns

William

ba

1558

ng

Colson

Francis

ba

1614

son of Ric

Colsone

John

ba

1596

son of John

Columbell

Clement

ba

1543

son of Thos

Cooke

Ezekiah

ba

1563


Cooke

George

ba

1607

son of Ralph

Cooke

john

ba

1615

son of Ralph

Cooke

John

ba

1611

son of Thos

Cooke

John

ba

1561


Cooke

John

ba

1543

son of Wm

Cooke

Nicholas

ba

1570


Cooke

Ralph

ba

1568


Cooke

Thomas

ba

1606

son of Thos

Coolinge

Ralph

ba

1600

son of Ralph

Coolsone

William

ba

1586

son of John

Coopeland

Edmund

ba

1626

son of Nic

Coopelande

John

ba

1624

son of Nic

Cooper

John

ba

1630

son of Roger

Cootes

Adrian

ba

1579

son of Henry,of L Park

Cootes

William

ba

1577

son of Henry

Copeland

Thomas

ba

1608

son of Thos

Corbit

Thomas

ba

1603

son of Francis

Corte

Richard

ba

1540

son of Robt

Cotten

Thomas

ba

1637

son of Edw,labourer

Cotton

William

ba

1635

son of Edw

Cotton

William

ba

1608

son of Thos

Coulson

Clement

ba

1618

son of Ric

Coulson

Richard

ba

1612

son of Ric

Coulson

William

ba

1610

son of Ric

Cowper

John

ba

1586

son of Robt

Cowper

Nicholas

ba

1583

son of Robt

Cowper

Robert

ba

1552

son of John,alias Alynson

Cowper

Thomas

ba

1585

son of John

Cowper

William

ba

1578

son of Thos

Cox

Charles

ba

1619

son of Nic

Cox

Clement

ba

1573

son of Ralph

Cox

James

ba

1599

son of Wm,KNighthtorpe

Cox

John

ba

1613

son of Thos

Cox

Nicholas

ba

1605

son of Nic

Cox

Nicholas

ba

1577

son of Ralph

Cox

Ralph

ba

1566


Cox

Richard

ba

1634

son of Ric

Cox

Robert

ba

1596

son of Wm,Knightthorpe

Cox

Samuel

ba

1601

son of Nic,of Thorpe

Cox

Thomas

ba

1632

son of Simon

Cox

Thomas

ba

1615

son of Thos

Cox

William

ba

1611

son of Nic

Coxe

Henry

ba

1633

son of Ric

Coxe

Nicholas

ba

1602

son of Wm,of Knighthorpe

Coxe

Robert

ba

1602

son of Nic,of Thorpe

Coxe

William

ba

1568


Coysse

Samson

ba

1611

son of Samson

Crampe

Thomas

ba

1632

son of Nic

Crampe

Thomas

ba

1576

son of Ric,of Thorpe

Crampe

William

ba

1638

son of NIc,labourer

Crampor

Thomas

ba

1580

son of Simon

Crane

Francis

ba

1635

son of Robt

Crane

John

ba

1633

son of Robt

Cranwell

Edward

ba

1616

son of Edw

Cranwell

Edward

ba

1586

son of Ric

Cranwell

George

ba

1611

son of Geo

Cranwell

George

ba

1605

son of Geo

Cranwell

George

ba

1576

son of Ric

Cranwell

Henry

ba

1624

son of Edw

Cranwell

John

ba

1629

son of Edw

Cranwell

John

ba

1614

son of Edw

Cranwell

John

ba

1614

son of Geo

Cranwell

John

ba

1548

son of Thos

Cranwell

Luke

ba

1626

son of Edw

Cranwell

Nicholas

ba

1549

son of Thos

Cranwell

Richard

ba

1621

son of Edw

Cranwell

Richard

ba

1570


Cranwell

Richard

ba

1546

son of Thos

Cranwell

Richard

ba

1541

son of Thos

Cranwell

Thomas

ba

1619

son of Edw

Cranwell

Thomas

ba

1579

son of Ric

Cranwell

Thomas

ba

1574

son of Ric

Crockson

Thomas

ba

1551

son of John

Crofts

John

ba

1605

son of John

Croxon

Nicholas

ba

1547

son of John

Cumberland

John

ba

1550

son of Edw

Dafte

Anthony

ba

1542

son of Robt

Dafte

John

ba

1622

son of Robt

Daieson

John

ba

1621

son of Thos

Dalbie

Thomas

ba

1620

son of John

Dalby

Edward

ba

1614

son of John

Dalbye

John

ba

1616

son of John

Dalbye

Robert

ba

1618

son of John

Dale

John

ba

1546

son of John

Dale

Thomas

ba

1550

son of John

Darbie

Sapcote

ba

1622

son of Edw

Darbye

Thomas

ba

1618

son of Edw

Darker

Edmund

ba

1602

son of Edm

Darker

John

ba

1625

son of Wm

Darker

Nicholas

ba

1586

son of Thos

Darker

Richard

ba

1633

son of Wm, Woodthorpe

Darker

Thomas

ba

1629

son of Wm

Daumpford

Francis

ba

1593

son of John

Dauson

Edmund

ba

1632

son of Nic

Dauson

John

ba

1633

son of John

Dauson

Joseph

ba

1640

son of John,carpenter

Dauson

Thomas

ba

1632

son of Thos

Davenport

Henry

ba

1617

son of Mr D

Dawson

Bartholomew

ba

1638

son of Nic,labourer

Dawson

George

ba

1584

son of Geo

Dawson

George

ba

1575

son of Mr John

Dawson

John

ba

1612

son of John

Dawson

John

ba

1605

son of Geo

Dawson

John

ba

1578

son of Humphrey

Dawson

John

ba

1573

Mr,bap after minister here

Dawson

Joseph

ba

1636

son of Nic,butcher

Dawson

Joseph

ba

1624

son of Thos

Dawson

Nicholas

ba

1628

son of Nic

Dawson

Thomas

ba

1636

son of John

Dawson

Thomas

ba

1587

son of Geo

Dawsone

Abraham

ba

1552

son of Henry

Dawsone

Dorothy

ba

1587

dau of Mr John schmaster

Dawsone

Edward

ba

1549

son of Henry

Dawsone

Geoffrey

ba

1581

son of Henry

Dawsone

Geoffrey

ba

1558

son of Henry

Dawsone

Geoffrey

ba

1544

son of Henry

Dawsone

George

ba

1561

son of Henry

Dawsone

Henry

ba

1572

son of John

Dawsone

James

ba

1597

son of John,Thorpe

Dawsone

John

ba

1570

eldest son of John, the writer

Dawsone

John

ba

1540

son of Henry

Dawsone

Nicholas

ba

1601

son of Geo

Dawsone

Nicholas

ba

1569


Dawsone

Thomas

ba

1586

son of Geo

Dawsone

Thomas

ba

1577

son of Mr John the schmaster

Dawsone

William

ba

1594

son of Geo

Dawsone

William

ba

1583

son of Mr John,schmaster

Daye

William

ba

1590

son of Wm

Daye

William

ba

1589

son of Wm

Deacon

Henry

ba

1632

son of Daniel

Deaken

Livy

ba

1589

son of Henry

Deaken alias Shyppard

Robert

ba

1585

son of Henry,of Woodthorpe

Decon

Hugh

ba

1630

son of Thos

Deddicke

George

ba

1571


Deddicke

Thomas

ba

1574

son of John

Deddicke

Thomas

ba

1572

son nof John

Deddicke

William

ba

1591

son of John

Dedicke

William

ba

1540

son of Harry

Dedyck

Thomas

ba

1545

son of Thos

Dedycke

John

ba

1549

son of Thos

Dedycke

Richard

ba

1539

son of Thos

Dericke

John

ba

1596

son of John

Derry

Henry

ba

1577

son of Henry

Derrye

Francis

ba

1576

son of Henry

Derycke

Clement

ba

1561

joint bap

Derycke

Laurence?

ba

1541

son of Thos

Deweaver

Anthony

ba

1621

son of Mr Peter D

Dickman

John

ba

1632

son of Ric

Dickman

John

ba

1630

son of Ric

Dicks

John

ba

1560


Dipsay

William

ba

1633

son of Wm

Dix

James

ba

1558

ng

Dix

William

ba

1619

son of Wm

Dixe

William

ba

1580

son of Thos

Dixon

Henry

ba

1589

son of Thos

Dixon

Jeremy

ba

1621

son of John

Dixon

John

ba

1553

son of [blank]

Dixon

Robert

ba

1571

son of Thos

Dixon

Robert

ba

1554

son of Robt

Dixon

William

ba

1581

son of 'Tho bayly dixon'

Dixson

Francis

ba

1560


Dixson

John

ba

1613

son of John

Dixson

Samuel

ba

1616

son of John

Dixson

Thomas

ba

1619

son of John

Dixson

Thomas

ba

1579

son of Thos

Dixson alias Bayly

Edmund

ba

1572

son of Thos Dixson

Dixsone

George

ba

1563


Dobson

Humphrey

ba

1603

son of Geo

Dobson

Magnus

ba

1611

son of Magnus

Dobson

Nicholas

ba

1617

son of Magnus

Dobsone

Anthony

ba

1542

son of Nic

Dobsone

Banaby

ba

1547

son of Nic

Dobsone

Magnus

ba

1544

son of Nic

Doe?

Thomas

ba

1562


Doer

Thomas

ba

1565


Donul?

George

ba

1563


Doore

Arthur

ba

1598

son of Wm

Doore

John

ba

1598

son of Thos

Doore

Robert

ba

1573

son of Wm

Doore

William

ba

1592

son of Thos

Dore

William

ba

1619

son of Thomas

Dounne

Nicholas

ba

1568


Dracot

John

ba

1640

son of Wm,weaver

Dracot

Nicholas

ba

1636

son of Geo

Dracot

William

ba

1633

son of Wm

Dracote

Thomas

ba

1600

son of Geo

Draper

Nicholas

ba

1586

son of Wm,a stranger

Draske?

John

ba

1538

son of Robert, of Thorpe

Draycott

William

ba

1597

son of Geo

Draycotte

Edward

ba

1634

son of Geo,Forest Lane

Dreacot

Thomas

ba

1637

son of Wm,shepherd

Drew

Ellis

ba

1575

son of Thos

Drew

Nicholas

ba

1589

son of Wm

Drew

Robert

ba

1566


Drew

Thomas

ba

1546

son of Ric

Drew

William

ba

1539

son of Wm?

Drewe

Edward

ba

1549

son of Wm

Drewe

John

ba

1561

son of John

Drewe

Robert

ba

1544

son of Wm

Drewe

Valentine

ba

1547

son of Wm

Duckyt

Nichollas

ba

1569


Dudley

Francis

ba

1607

son of Henry

Dudleye

Henry

ba

1562


Dudleye

William

ba

1570


Dutton

Francis

ba

1583

son of John

Dutton

John

ba

1610

son of Thos

Edmundes

John

ba

1624

son of Mr Robt E

Eemerson

Henry

ba

1580

son of Ric

Eggington

William

ba

1564


Egleston

Robert

ba

1594

son of Thos

Egleston

Thomas

ba

1592

son of Thos

Eline

Nicholas

ba

1574

son of John

Eliot?

John

ba

1576

son of John

Elkinton

Samuel

ba

1596

son of Thos

Ellat

Hugh

ba

1552

son of Robt

Ellat

Nicholas

ba

1636

son of Thos

Elliat

Geoffrey

ba

1539

son of John

Elliat

Richard

ba

1551

son of Edm

Elliatt

William

ba

1551

son of Henry

Ellice

John

ba

1632

son of Wm

Ellice

Thomas

ba

1620

son of Wm

Ellis

George

ba

1636

son of Wm

Ellot

John

ba

1617

son of Thos

Ellyot

Thomas

ba

1587

son of Robt

Elsworthe

Henry

ba

1594

son of Chris

Emerson

Thomas

ba

1564


Englishe

Thomas

ba

1547

son of John

Erry

James

ba

1551

son of Edw

Eveington

Robert

ba

1588

son of Wm

Everat

John

ba

1615

son of Robt

Everatt

Norton (sic)

ba

1614

son of Robt

Everet

Robert

ba

1621

son of Robt

Everett

Charles

ba

1625

son of Robt

Evet

William

ba

1542

son of John

Evington

Daniel

ba

1590

son of Wm

Evington

John

ba

1599

son of John

Evington

Joseph

ba

1602

son of John

Evington

Thomas

ba

1585

son of Wm

Exon

Henry

ba

1637

son of Thos,glasier

Eyld

Thomas

ba

1572


Farrar

George

ba

1606

son of Clement

Farrar

John

ba

1560


Farrar

Nicholas

ba

1628

son of John

Farrar

Nicholas

ba

1608

son of Clement

Farrer

John

ba

1618

son of John

Farrer

John

ba

1582

son of Nic

Farrer

John

ba

1563


Farrer

Nicholas

ba

1587

son of Nic

Farrer

Thomas

ba

1584

son of Thos

Farrer

Thomas

ba

1548

son of John

Farrer

Thomas

ba

1546

son of John

Farrer

William

ba

1580

son of Wm

Farrington

John

ba

1605

son of John, gent

Farrow

William

ba

1625

son of John

Farrowes

John

ba

1626

son of Nic

Fawchener

Nathaniel

ba

1638

son of Jonathan,bakjer

Fawkner

Thomas

ba

1600

son of Wm

Fells

Ambrose

ba

1546

son of Edw

Ferrer

Clement

ba

1610

son of Clement

Ferrer

Clement

ba

1590

son of Nic

Ferrer

Clement

ba

1575

son of Wm

Ferrer

Clement

ba

1568


Ferrer

John

ba

1547

son of John

Ferrer

John

ba

1541

son of John

Ferrer

Nicholas

ba

1544

son of John

Ferrer

Nicholas

ba

1540

son of John

Ferrer

William

ba

1581

son of Wm

Ferrer

William

ba

1551

son of John

Fidler

John

ba

1547

son of Nic

Fidler

Thomas

ba

1554

son of Ric

Fippes

John

ba

1546

son of Thos

Fisher

Christopher

ba

1582

son of Wm

Fisher

Clement

ba

1581

son of Wm

Fisher

Francis

ba

1580

son of Ric

Fisher

John

ba

1601

son of John

Fisher

John

ba

1591

son of Wm

Fisher

John

ba

1579

son of Wm

Fisher

John

ba

1553

son of Wm

Fisher

John

ba

1549

son of Wm

Fisher

Richard

ba

1602

son of John

Fisher

Robert

ba

1564


Fisher

Thomas

ba

1568


Fisher

William

ba

1604

son of John

Fisher

William

ba

1594

son of Wm

Fisher

William

ba

1589

son of Ric

Fitched

John

ba

1569


Fitchell

Jacob

ba

1567


Fitchet

Nicholas

ba

1576

son of Robt

Fitzhauberd

Francis

ba

1583

son of Ed

Fleit

Richard

ba

1573

son of Thos

Fleyt

Robert

ba

1579

son of Thos

Flood

John

ba

1547

son of Peter

Flower

Henry

ba

1638

son of Thos,baker

Foller (sic)

John

ba

1565


Foster

Arthur

ba

1575

son of Hugh

Foster

Henry

ba

1621

son of Simon

Foster

Henry

ba

1615

son of Henry

Foster

Hugh

ba

1615

son of Simon

Foster

John

ba

1571


Foster

Richard

ba

1581

son of Henry

Foster

Robert

ba

1613

son of Henry

Foster

Simon

ba

1618

son of Simon

Foster

Simon

ba

1584

son of Hugh

Foster

William

ba

1637

son of Wm,tiler

Foster

William

ba

1615

son of Ric

Foster

William

ba

1612

son of Simon

Foster

William

ba

1611

son of Henry

Foster

William

ba

1587

son of Hugh

Fosterd

Richard

ba

1595

bastard

Fouldes

Edward

ba

1633

son of Wm

Fouldes

John

ba

1631

son of Wm

Foulds

Joseph

ba

1634

son of Robt

Fouler

Henry

ba

1623

son of John

Fouler

Thomas

ba

1626

son of Wm

Fouler

William

ba

1630

son of Robt

Fouler

William

ba

1620

son of Nic

Fowler

Clement

ba

1617

son of John

Fowler

Clement

ba

1617

son of Nic

Fowler

Clement

ba

1604

son of Hugh?

Fowler

Clement

ba

1579

son of Clement

Fowler

Clement

ba

1547

son of John

Fowler

Clement

ba

1545

son of John

Fowler

Cuthbert

ba

1553

son of Robt,joint bap

Fowler

Edmund

ba

1539

son of Robert

Fowler

Francis

ba

1562

son of Ric

Fowler

George

ba

1561


Fowler

John

ba

1629

son of JOhn

Fowler

John

ba

1627

son of Nic

Fowler

John

ba

1625

son of Thos

Fowler

John

ba

1602

son of John

Fowler

John

ba

1579

son of Ric

Fowler

John

ba

1543

son of John

Fowler

Nicholas

ba

1622

son of Nic

Fowler

Nicholas

ba

1614

son of Nic

Fowler

Nicholas

ba

1584

son of Clement

Fowler

Nicholas

ba

1569


Fowler

Nicholas

ba

1566


Fowler

Ralph

ba

1559


Fowler

Ralph

ba

1554

son of John

Fowler

Richard

ba

1541

son of John

Fowler

Robert

ba

1551

son of John

Fowler

Samuel

ba

1638

son of John jnr,mercer

Fowler

Thomas

ba

1615

son of John

Fowler

Thomas

ba

1576

son of Ric

Fowler

Thomas

ba

1560


Fowler

Thomas

ba

1551

son of Robt

Fowler

William

ba

1551

son of John jnr

Fowler

William

ba

1550

son of John

Fox

Christopher

ba

1614

son of John

Fox

George

ba

1600

son of John

Fox

George

ba

1596

son of John

Fox

John

ba

1551

son of John

Fox

Laurence

ba

1581

son of Arthur

Fox

Thomas

ba

1575

son of Arthur

Fox

William

ba

1607

son of John

Fox

William

ba

1578

son of Arthur

Fox

William

ba

1546

son of John

Foxe

John

ba

1549

son of John

Foxley

Thomas

ba

1547

son of John

Franck

Richard

ba

1629

son of Joseph

Francke

Henry

ba

1633

son of John

Francke

John

ba

1631

son of John

Francke

Joseph

ba

1600

son of Ric

Franke

William

ba

1640

son of John,servingman

Fraunncis

Nicholas

ba

1582

son of Hugh

Fraunncis alias Deaken

John

ba

1587

son of Hugh

Fraunncke

Thomas

ba

1594

son of Ric

Fullilove

John

ba

1628

son of Geo

Fullilove

Laurence

ba

1626

son of Geo

Fullilove

Thomas

ba

1621

son of Geo

Fullove

George

ba

1592

son of Laurence

Furthman

Arthur

ba

1539

son of Edw

Fysher

Robert

ba

1588

son of Wm

Gadsbye

Henry

ba

1545

son of Wm

Gallawaye

Clement

ba

1601

son of Simon

Gallawaye

Nicholas

ba

1600

son of Simon

Gallawaye

Thomas

ba

1597

son of Simon

Gamble

Clement

ba

1615

son of John,joint bap

Gamble

Henry

ba

1614

son of Henry

Gamble

Humphrey

ba

1612

son of Humphrey

Gamble

John

ba

1634

son of John

Gamble

Nicholas

ba

1637

son of John,labourer

Gamble

Nicholas

ba

1590

son of Chris

Gamble

Robert

ba

1618

son of Humphrey

Gamble

Robert

ba

1611

son of John

Gamble

Thomas

ba

1615

son of John,joint bap

Gamble

Thomas

ba

1615

son of John

Gamble

William

ba

1626

son of Humphrey

Garnar

John

ba

1587

son of Maurice

Garnar

John

ba

1585

son of Maurice

Garth

William

ba

1579

son of Wm

Garthe

Henry

ba

1581

son of Wm

Garthe

John

ba

1599

son of Robt

Garthe

Nicholas

ba

1576

son of Wm

Gattes

Geoffrey

ba

1571


Gautherne?

Jonathan

ba

1640

son of Jnthan,baker

Geffes

John

ba

1549

son of Edw

Gephson

Laurence

ba

1545

son of Edward

Gepsone

William

ba

1547

son of Edw

Gibson

Henry

ba

1639

son of Thos,maltster

Gibson

Henry

ba

1633

son of Henry

Gibson

Thomas

ba

1636

son of Thos,carpenter

Gilberd

John

ba

1635

son of Laurence

Glasiar

William

ba

1543

son of [blank]

Gloosse

Arthur

ba

1561


Glosse

Anthony

ba

1563


Glosse

Edward

ba

1600

son of Ric

Glosse

George

ba

1563


Glosse

James

ba

1599

son of Ric

Glosse

John

ba

1604

son of Thos

Glosse

John

ba

1577

son of James

Glosse

John

ba

1558

son of Robt

Glosse

Richard

ba

1571


Glosse

Robert

ba

1564


Glosse

Robert

ba

1560


Glosse

Thomas

ba

1569


Glosse

Thomas

ba

1544

son of John

Glosse

Thomas

ba

1540

son of Arthur

Glosse

William

ba

1575

son of James

Glover alias Browne

Thomas

ba

1604

son of Wm Glover

Goddard

Thomas

ba

1579

son of Henry

Goodale

William

ba

1607

son of Ric,Thorpe

Goodall

James

ba

1607

son of James, traveller

Goodalle

Thomas

ba

1604

son of Ric,of Thorpe

Gooddalle

Francis

ba

1594

son of Ric

Goodman

Henry

ba

1562

son of Chris

Goodman

Hugh

ba

1566


Goodwin

Richard

ba

1618

son of Wm

Goodwine

William

ba

1622

son of Wm

Goodwyn

Clement

ba

1541

son of Wm

Goodwyn

Richard

ba

1577

son of Geoffrey

Goodwyn

Robert

ba

1551

son of Wm

Goodwyn

William

ba

1582

son of 'yong' Wm

Goodwyne

Francis

ba

1602

son of Ric

Goodwyne

Geoffrey

ba

1539

son of Wm

Goodwyne

Godeth

ba

1576

dau of 'Yong' Wm G

Goodwyne

Henry

ba

1569


Goodwyne

John

ba

1578

son of Wm

Goodwyne

Richard

ba

1583

son of Ric

Goodwyne

Richard

ba

1543

son of Wm

Goodwyne

Thomas

ba

1545

son of Wm

Goodwyne

William

ba

1580

son of Ric

Goodwyne

William

ba

1565


Goodyere

William

ba

1598

son of Robt

Gosney

Nathaniel

ba

1625

son of Timothy

Greaves

John

ba

1571


Greaves

Thomas

ba

1578

son of Wm

Greaves

William

ba

1631

son of Geo

Greaves

William

ba

1584

son of Wm

Greaves

William

ba

1573

son of Wm

Greene

Edward

ba

1620

son of Thos

Greene

George

ba

1632

son of Geo

Greene

John

ba

1617

son of Thos

Greene

Joseph

ba

1634

son of Wm

Greene

Thomas

ba

1626

son of Wm

Greene

Thomas

ba

1625

son of Thos

Greene

William

ba

1629

son of Wm

Greenewood

Thomas

ba

1613

son of Thos

Greenham

Thomas

ba

1621

son of Robt

Greenwood

Edward

ba

1639

son of Thos,labourer

Grege?

James

ba

1604

son of Walter?

Gregory

Richard

ba

1613

son of Mr Ric,Easingwold,Yks

Gregson

Christopher

ba

1549

son of Thos

Gregson

John

ba

1613

son of Thos

Greinewood

Robert

ba

1611

son of Thos

Grelye

John

ba

1561


Grenham

Robert

ba

1623

son of Robt

Grenwood

Nathan

ba

1626

son of Wm,joint bap

Grenwood

Nicholas

ba

1623

son of Thos

Gresly

Robert

ba

1563


Greyne

George

ba

1571


Greyne

Thomas

ba

1579

son of Henry

Greyne

William

ba

1582

son of Henry

Greyues

John

ba

1552

son of Hugh

Greyves

Philip

ba

1595

son of Wm

Greyves

Simon

ba

1583

son of Wm

Griffyn

Francis

ba

1566


Grundy

John

ba

1628

son of John

Gryffyn

Thomas

ba

1568


Grymes

Thomas

ba

1597

son of Thos

Grysse

William

ba

1590

son of Wm

Gwalter

Hugh

ba

1615

son of Nic

Gwalter

Nicholas

ba

1613

son of Nic

Gwalter

William

ba

1610

son of Nic

Gybson

Henry

ba

1545

son of Laurence

Gybson

Hugh

ba

1552

son of John

Gybsone

Clement

ba

1540

son of Laurence

Gybsone

William

ba

1581

son of Henry

Gylberd

Edward

ba

1561


Gylbert

John

ba

1564


Gylberton

Thomas

ba

1564


Gyles

John

ba

1599

son of John

Hacket

Humphrey

ba

1614

son of Wm

Hackett

John

ba

1620

son of Wm

Hackett

Matthew

ba

1612

son of Wm

Hackett

Thomas

ba

1623

son of Wm

Hackett

William

ba

1617

son of Wm

Hailes

Thomas

ba

1631

son of Widow H

Hall

Arthur

ba

1576

son of Robt,joint bap

Hall

Christopher

ba

1572


Hall

Edward

ba

1610

son of Ric

Hall

Edward

ba

1605

son of Ric

Hall

Edward

ba

1582

son of Robt

Hall

John

ba

1634

son of Widow H,stranger

Hall

John

ba

1629

son of John

Hall

John

ba

1626

son of John

Hall

John

ba

1565


Hall

John Robert (sic)

ba

1597

son of John Haull

Hall

Robert

ba

1610

son of John

Hall

Robert

ba

1592

son of John Haulle

Hall

Thomas

ba

1632

son of John

Hall

Thomas

ba

1577

son of Robt

Hall

Thomas

ba

1554

son of Thos

Hall

William

ba

1614

son of Wm

Hall

William

ba

1612

son of Wm

Halladay

Joseph

ba

1607

son of Robt

Hallam

Edward

ba

1608

son of Humphrey

Hallam

John

ba

1574

son of Roger

Hallam

Thomas

ba

1563


Halle

John

ba

1593

son of John

Halle

Thomas

ba

1548

son of Ric

Halliday

Edmund

ba

1620

son of Edmund

Halliday

George

ba

1612

son of Robert

Halliday

German

ba

1613

son of Robt

Halliday

Isaac

ba

1620

son of Nic

Halliday

Neville

ba

1608

son of Robt

Halliday

Nicholas

ba

1629

son of Nic

Halliday

Robert

ba

1610

son of Robt, cutler

Halliday

Robert

ba

1607

son of Edm

Hallidaye

Edmund

ba

1574

son of Joseph

Hallidaye

Joseph

ba

1572


Hallidaye

Magnus

ba

1581

son of Joseph

Hallome

Robert

ba

1627

son of Robt

Hallydaye

Henry

ba

1571

son of Joseph

Hallydaye

Nicholas

ba

1588

son of Joseph

Hallydaye

Robert

ba

1579

son of Joseph

Hames

John

ba

1576

son of Wm

Hammon

Adrian

ba

1581

son of Robt

Hammon

Robert

ba

1585

son of Edw

Hamon

Thomas

ba

1612

son of Robt

Hancocke

Thomas

ba

1637

son of Wm,blacksmith

Handford

John

ba

1625

son of Wm

Handie

Francis

ba

1622

son of Francis

Handy

Thomas

ba

1629

son of Francis

Handye

William

ba

1613

son of Francis

Hanford

John

ba

1631

son of John

Hanford

Richard

ba

1626

son of Wm

Hanford

Thomas

ba

1631

son of Wm

Hanford

William

ba

1634

son of Wm

Hanforde

Joseph

ba

1633

son of John

Har...

Francis

ba

1562


Harbar

Ralph

ba

1606

son of Roger

Harbar

Thomas

ba

1610

son of Roger

Harborowe

Thomas

ba

1541

son of Robt

Hardie

Richard

ba

1625

son of Robt

Harding

Thomas

ba

1635

son of Thos

Hardoe

John

ba

1584

son of Geo

Hardoe

Thomas

ba

1586

son of Edw

Hardooe

John

ba

1583

son of Edw

Hardy

Robert

ba

1595

son of Ric

Hardye

Edmund

ba

1578

son of Edw

Hardye

George

ba

1609

son of Henry

Hardye

George

ba

1583

son of Geo

Hardye

George

ba

1581

son of Edm

Hardye

Henry

ba

1610

son of Henry

Hariman

George

ba

1624

son of Thos

Harley

John

ba

1574

son of Thos

Harley

John

ba

1565


Harley

Nicholas

ba

1572

son of Thos

Harleye

Thomas

ba

1580

son of Thos

Harlstone

John

ba

1551

son of John

Harlynge

John

ba

1550

son of Chris

Harpam

John

ba

1550

son of Thos

Harreste

Thomas

ba

1542

son of George

Harriman

John

ba

1565


Harriman

Thomas

ba

1615

son of Thos

Harryman

...erke

ba

1540

son of Ric

Harryman

Geoffrey

ba

1613

son of Geoffrey

Harryman

Geoffrey

ba

1582

son of Mark

Harryman

John

ba

1539

son of John

Harryman

Richard

ba

1577

son of Mark

Harryman

Robert

ba

1580

son of Wm

Harryman

Thomas

ba

1618

son of Thos

Harryman

Thomas

ba

1577

son of Wm,of Woodhouse

Harryman

Thomas

ba

1562


Harryman

William

ba

1612

son of Thos

Harryman

William

ba

1545

son of Ric

Harryman

William

ba

1542

son of Thos

Harryson

James

ba

1602

son of David

Harston

Arthur

ba

1544

son of John

Harthston

Richard

ba

1554

son of John

Harvard

'Hayrtler'

ba

1541

son of John

Hasky

John

ba

1612

son of Wm

Hassard

John

ba

1616

son of Geo

Hastinges

John

ba

1616

son of Geo

Hastinges

Nathaniel

ba

1609

son of George

Hastinges

Samuel

ba

1619

son of Geo

Hastye

George

ba

1609

son of Wm

Hathersaye

Robert

ba

1554

son of Thos

Haull

John

ba

1628

son of John

Haulle

Thomas

ba

1603

son of Ric

Haulle

William

ba

1599

son of John

Haund?

Ralph

ba

1542

son of Ralph

Haupane

Thomas

ba

1553

son of Thos

Hawes

Nicholas

ba

1639

son of Ric,jt bap,husbandman

Hawes

William

ba

1639

son of Ric,jt bap,husbandman

Haye

John

ba

1586

son of John

Haye

Robert

ba

1552

son of Ric

Hayes

Thomas

ba

1640

son of Thos,shoemaker?

Heane

George

ba

1612

son of John

Heane

Thomas

ba

1620

son of John

Heane

William

ba

1596

son of Wm

Heanes

James

ba

1588

son of Wm

Heanes

John

ba

1609

son of John,Thorpe

Heanes

Nathaniel

ba

1607

son of John,Woodthorpe

Heanes

William

ba

1606

son of John,Woodthorpe

Heanesworth

Thomas

ba

1635

son of Matthew

Heardson

William

ba

1589

son of Robt

Heare

William

ba

1581

son of Edw

Hears?

John

ba

1612

son of James

Heas

Robert

ba

1592

son of Thos Heayes

Hease?

William

ba

1634

son of Thos

Heathe

Edward

ba

1582

son of Arthur

Heathe

John

ba

1594

son of Ric

Heathe

John

ba

1585

son of W, of L Park

Heathe

John

ba

1561


Heathe

Richard

ba

1597

son of Ric

Heathe

Richard

ba

1558

son of Geo

Heather

Leonard

ba

1539

son of Thos

Heather

Walter

ba

1549

son of Thos

Heather?

John

ba

1559


Heay

Thomas

ba

1598

son of John

Heaye

Edward

ba

1601

son of John

Heaye

Laurence

ba

1582

son of John

Heaye

Richard

ba

1584

son of John

Heaye

Thomas

ba

1592

son of John,joint bap

Heays?

John

ba

1599

son of John

Heb

John

ba

1639

son of Thos,husbandman

Heb

Richard

ba

1543

son of Thos

Hebb

james

ba

1619

son of Wm

Hebb

John

ba

1637

son of Thos,tailor

Hebb

John

ba

1617

son of Thos

Hebb

John

ba

1612

son of Wm

Hebb

John

ba

1575

son of Wm

Hebb

Joseph

ba

1620

son of Thos

Hebb

Richard

ba

1614

son of Wm

Hebb

Samuel

ba

1624

son of Thos

Hebb

Thomas

ba

1624

son of Robt

Hebb

Thomas

ba

1605

son of Wm

Hebb

William

ba

1638

son of Thos jnr,husbandman

Hebb

William

ba

1627

son of Thos

Hebb

William

ba

1627

son of Robt

Hebb

William

ba

1619

so of Wm

Hebbe

Clement

ba

1540

son of Thos

Hebbe

Geoffrey

ba

1539

son of Thos

Hebbe

George

ba

1629

son of Thos

Hebbe

Henry

ba

1571

son of Wm

Hebbe

John

ba

1565


Hebbe

Joseph

ba

1632

son of Thos H the younger

Hebbe

Joseph

ba

1629

son of Thos

Hebbe

Matthew

ba

1603

son of Wm,ironmonger

Hebbe

Nicholas

ba

1545

son of Thos

Hebbe

Thomas

ba

1631

son of Thos

Hebbe

Thomas

ba

1627

son of Thos

Hebbe

Thomas

ba

1600

son of Thos

Hebbe

Thomas

ba

1563


Hebbe

William

ba

1631

son of Thos

Hebbe

William

ba

1602

son of Wm

Hebbe

William

ba

1570


Heines

George

ba

1639

son of Geo,fellmonger

Heire

Edward

ba

1583

son of Edw

Heley

John

ba

1635

son of John

Hempstock

Francis

ba

1617

son of John

Henshaw

James

ba

1546

son of Wm

Henshaw

John

ba

1549

son of Wm

Henshaw

John

ba

1543

son of Wm

Henshaw

Nicholas

ba

1613

son of George

Henshaw

Nicholas

ba

1580

son of Nic

Henshaw

Robert

ba

1563


Henshaw

William

ba

1601

son of Geo

Henshaw

William

ba

1569


Henshaw

William

ba

1550

son of Wm

Henshawe

Clement

ba

1547

son of Wm

Henshawe

Edward

ba

1604

son of Geo

Henshawe

George

ba

1574

son of Nic

Henshawe

George

ba

1552

son of Wm

Henshawe

Jonathan

ba

1633

son of Wm, Woodthorpe

Henshawe

Nicholas

ba

1540

son of Wm

Henson

Thomas

ba

1586

son of Wm

Hensworthe?

Hugh

ba

1600

son of Chris

Henton

Philip

ba

1598

son of Thos

Henworth

Francis

ba

1614

son of Francis

Here

Thomas

ba

1543

son of John

Hether

George

ba

1542

son of Thos

Hethersaye

Thomas

ba

1549

son of Thos

Hethton

William

ba

1624

son of Nic,joint bap

Hewes

George

ba

1605

son of Wm

Hewes

William

ba

1609

son of Wm

Hewet

William

ba

1560


Hewit

Edward

ba

1613

son of Edw

Hewit

William

ba

1616

son of Edw

Hewyt

John

ba

1571

son of Ammyas

Hewyt

Nicholas

ba

1574

son of Amias

Hewyt

Robert

ba

1567


Heythe

Thomas

ba

1577

son of Roger

Heyther

Clement

ba

1544

son of Thos

Hibbattes

William

ba

1576

son of Henry

Hickling

Edward

ba

1605

son of Wm

Hickling

John

ba

1611

son of Thos

Hickling

John

ba

1610

son of Thos

Hickling

John

ba

1606

son of Thos

Hickling

Noel (Nowell)

ba

1612

son of Thos

Hickling

Thomas

ba

1613

son of Thos

Hickling

Thomas

ba

1608

son of Robt,Knighthorpe

Hicklinge

William

ba

1612

son of Wm

Hicklyn?

Bartholomew

ba

1619

son of Thos

Hickson

James

ba

1622

son of Thos

Hickson

John

ba

1639

son of Wm,mason

Hickson

William

ba

1632

son of Wm

Hicksonne

John

ba

1626

son of Wm

Hicksonne

Thomas

ba

1620

son of Thos

Higginbottome

William

ba

1620

son of Stephen

Higgins

John

ba

1639

son of Geo,labourer

Higsone

John

ba

1591

son of John

Higsone

Thomas

ba

1592

son of John

Higsone

William

ba

1595

son of John

Hill

John

ba

1632

son of Paul

Hill

Magnus

ba

1601

son of Thos

Hill

Robert

ba

1606

son of Geo

Hill

Samuel

ba

1638

son of Paul,tanner

Hill

William

ba

1604

son of Thos

Hinckley

Edward

ba

1616

son of Edw

Hinckley

Nathaniel

ba

1624

son of Edw

Hinckley

Richard

ba

1608

son of Edw

Hinckley

Thomas

ba

1618

son of Edw

Hind

John

ba

1613

son of Thos

Hixon

Rowland

ba

1630

son of Thos

Hoden

John

ba

1597

son of John

Hoden

Thomas

ba

1619

son of Thos

Hoden

Thomas

ba

1609

son of Thos

Hoden

William

ba

1599

son of John

Hodge

Thomas

ba

1576

son of Robt

Hogeson

Richard

ba

1540

son of Andrew

Hogson

Thomas

ba

1542

son of Andrew

Holland

John

ba

1637

son of J..borrne,husbandman

Holland

John

ba

1592

son of John

Holland

John

ba

1589

son of John

Holland

Richard

ba

1639

son of ?, husbandman

Holland

Robert

ba

1596

son of Edw

Holland

Simon

ba

1588

son of John

Holles

Thomas

ba

1563


Hollinsworth

Anthony

ba

1614

son of Mr H

Hollydaye

Robert

ba

1598

son of Robt

Hollyes

Richard

ba

1564


Hollyns

Nicholas

ba

1580

son of Thos

Homes

John

ba

1628

son of John

Homes

John

ba

1627

son of John

Hoper?

William

ba

1640

son of Thos

Hopkins

George

ba

1603

son of Clement

Hornbuckell

Robert

ba

1592

son of Robt

Hornebuckell

Henry

ba

1588

son of Robt

Hornebuckle

Anthony

ba

1629

son of Ric

Hornebuckle

John

ba

1639

son of Ric,labourer

Hornebuckle

John

ba

1596

son of Robt

Hornebuckle

Nicholas

ba

1636

son of Thos,shepherd

Hornebuckle

Richard

ba

1593

son of Robt

Hornebuckle

Robert

ba

1633

son of Thos

Hornebuckle

Thomas

ba

1630

son of Thos

Hornebuckle

Thomas

ba

1589

son of Robt

Hornebuckle

William

ba

1632

son of Ric

Horswood

Robert

ba

1626

son of Thos

Hough

George

ba

1612

son of Thos

Houghe

Francis

ba

1602

son of Thos

Houghe

John

ba

1585

son of Thos

Houghe

Thomas

ba

1604

son of Thos

Houghton

John

ba

1616

son of Thos

Houghton

Thomas

ba

1606

son of Thos

Houldes?

William

ba

1628

son of Wm

How

William

ba

1619

son of Wm

How

William

ba

1612

son of Wm

Howe

John

ba

1630

son of John

Howe

Thomas

ba

1624

son of Wm,joint bap

Howet

Edward

ba

1594

son of Ric

Howsone

William

ba

1567


Howthe

John

ba

1621

son of Wm

Hubbard

Edward

ba

1574

son of Thos

Hubbard

George

ba

1607

son of John

Hubbard

James

ba

1591

son of John

Hubbard

John

ba

1567


Hubbard

Joseph

ba

1602

son of John

Hubbard

Richard

ba

1605

son of John

Hubberd

Francis

ba

1610

son of John

Hudson

Arthur

ba

1548

son of Thos

Hudson

John

ba

1550

son of Ric

Hudson

Richard

ba

1551

son of John

Hudsone

Richard

ba

1542

son of Thos

Hulcock

John

ba

1582

son of Thos

Hulcocke

John

ba

1549

son of Chris

Hull

Richard

ba

1596

son of Thos

Hull

Richard

ba

1595

son of Thos

Humberston

Samuel

ba

1627

son of Thos

Humberston

William

ba

1639

son of Henry,weaver

Hunt

Clement

ba

1544

son of Libeus

Hunt

Henry

ba

1558

ng

Hunt

Richard

ba

1539

son of Thos

Hunter

Ralph

ba

1564


Hunter

William

ba

1551

son of Thos

Hurst

Thomas

ba

1620

son of Thos

Hurste

Robert

ba

1552

son of Thos

Hurt

Arthur

ba

1548

son of Libeus

Hurt

John

ba

1544

son of Libeus

Hurte

Peter

ba

1553

son of Livy

Hutchenson

Edmund

ba

1606

son of Ric

Hutchenson

Francis

ba

1551

son of Ric

Hutchenson

William

ba

1547

son of Ric

Hutchensone

Simon

ba

1564


Hutchinson

Robert

ba

1614

son of Ric

Hutchinson

Thomas

ba

1635

son of Thos

Hutchinson

Thomas

ba

1613

son of Ric

Hybbeard

Magnus

ba

1572


Hybbett

Robert

ba

1568


Hyll

Thomas

ba

1591

son of Thos

Hynd

John

ba

1550

son of Thos

Hynd

Robert

ba

1591

son of Robt

Hynd

Robert

ba

1586

son of Robt

Hynd

Thomas

ba

1585

son of Wm

Hynd

William

ba

1593

son of Wm

Hynd

William

ba

1589

son of Wm

Hynd

William

ba

1583

son of Robt

Hynd

William

ba

1579

son of Robt

Hynde

[blank]

ba

1545


Hynde

John

ba

1570


Hyrd

John

ba

1541

son of Thos

Hyrd

Robert

ba

1543

son of Thos

Idwin

Matthew

ba

1619

son of Matthew

Ieslinge

Anthony

ba

1620

son of Timothy

Iveson

Arthur

ba

1539

son of Wm

Iveson

Bartholomew

ba

1562

son of Ric,joint bap

Iveson

George

ba

1576

son of Edw,joint bap

Iveson

George

ba

1563


Iveson

James

ba

1612

son of Ric

Iveson

John

ba

1576

son of Edw,joint bap

Iveson

John

ba

1541

son of Wm

Iveson

Nicholas

ba

1594

son of Ric Iveson Dudley

Iveson

Richard

ba

1609

son of Ric,fellmonger

Iveson

Richard

ba

1578

son of Ric

Iveson

Richard

ba

1563


Iveson

William

ba

1628

son of Henry

Iveson

William

ba

1612

son of Ric

Iveson

William

ba

1605

son of Ric

Iveson

William

ba

1560


Ivesone

Adrian

ba

1592

son of Ric

Ivesone

Aron

ba

1587

son of Edm

Ivesone

Brian

ba

1567


Ivesone

Clement

ba

1569


Ivesone

Edmund

ba

1584

son of Edm

Ivesone

Edward

ba

1571

son of Ric

Ivesone

Francis

ba

1603

son of Ric

Ivesone

Francis

ba

1583

son of Francis

Ivesone

James

ba

1565


Ivesone

John

ba

1573

son of Edw

Ivesone

John

ba

1543

son of Wm

Ivesone

Richard

ba

1604

son of Henry

Ivesone

Richard

ba

1577

son of Francis

Ivesone

Richard

ba

1560


Ivesone

Robert

ba

1566


Ivesone

Thomas

ba

1570


Ivesone

William

ba

1581

son of Edm

Ivsone

John

ba

1567


Ivye

Richard

ba

1550

son of Jerome

Jackson

John

ba

1607

son of Robt

Jackson

John

ba

1595

son of Thos

Jackson

John

ba

1571

son of Robt

Jackson

Thomas

ba

1605

son of Thos

Jackson

William

ba

1552

son of Thos

Jacksone

Robert

ba

1603

son of Thos

Jacksone

Robert

ba

1595

son of Robt

Jacksone

Robert

ba

1565


Jacksone

Thomas

ba

1569


Jacksone

William

ba

1600

son of Thos

James

John

ba

1640

son of Geo,shoemaker

James

William

ba

1636

son of Geo,shoemaker

Jarram

George

ba

1628

son of Robt

Jarrome

William

ba

1625

son of Robt

Jelson

John

ba

1577

son of Wm

Jelycocke

Robert

ba

1543

son of Ric

Jenkinson

Edward

ba

1553

son of Nic

Jerkynsone

Clement

ba

1541

son of Nic

Jesson

Francis

ba

1577

son of John

Jesson

John

ba

1593

son of John

Jesson

Livy

ba

1552

son of Edw

Jesson

Matthew

ba

1583

son of John

Jesson

Thomas

ba

1588

son of John

Joanes

Richard

ba

1631

son of Ric

Johanes

Thomas

ba

1595

son of Thos

Johnson

Clement

ba

1541

son of Thos

Johnson

Edmund

ba

1598

son of Wm

Johnson

Edward

ba

1635

son of Wm,joint bap

Johnson

Richard

ba

1576

son of Thos

Johnson

Robert

ba

1635

son of Wm,joint bap

Johnson

Solomon

ba

1608

son of Wm

Johnson

Thomas

ba

1639

sonofFrancis,Nottm,pettychpman

Johnson

Thomas

ba

1592

son of Wm

Johnson

William

ba

1632

son of Wm

Johnsone

James

ba

1565


Johnsone

James

ba

1563


Johnsone

John

ba

1564


Johnsone

Samuel

ba

1600

son of Wm

Johnsone

Thomas

ba

1592

a stranger

Johnsone

William

ba

1596

son of Wm,ironmonger

Jolycock Dawson

John

ba

1613

son of John J D

Jud

John

ba

1604

son of John

Judd

Anthony

ba

1610

son of John,10wks old

Judd

Anthony

ba

1608

son of John

Judd

Clement

ba

1594

son of John

Judd

John

ba

1596

son of John

Judd

John

ba

1594

son of Wm

Katterns?

William

ba

1583

son of Wm

Kaye

John

ba

1596

son of Robt

Kelvordyne

Hugh

ba

1543

son of Wm

Kemp

Henry

ba

1609

son of Wm

Kemp

Thomas

ba

1613

son of Wm

Kemp

Thomas

ba

1611

son of Wm

Kendall

Bartholomew

ba

1583

son of Roger

Kendall

George

ba

1579

son of Roger

Kendall

Robert

ba

1586

son of Roger

Kendall

Thomas

ba

1578

son of Roger

Kendall

William

ba

1589

son of Roger

Kendall

William

ba

1582

son of Roger

Kettell

Clement

ba

1567


Kettell

Clement

ba

1543

son of Wm

Kettell

Edmund

ba

1607

son of Robt the younger

Kettell

Edmund

ba

1581

son of Robt

Kettell

Geoffrey

ba

1577

son of Clement

Kettell

Geoffrey

ba

1539

son of Wm

Kettell

John

ba

1577

son of Robt

Kettell

John

ba

1566


Kettell

Laurence

ba

1583

son of Clement

Kettell

Robert

ba

1606

son of Laurence

Kettell

Robert

ba

1583

son of Robt

Kettell

Robert

ba

1548

son of Wm

Kettell

Thomas

ba

1589

son of Clement

Kettell

Thomas

ba

1580

son of Clement

Kettell

William

ba

1570


Kettle

Laurence

ba

1632

son of Robt

Kettle

Laurence

ba

1623

son of Laurence

Kettle

Robert

ba

1611

son of Laurence

Kettle

Thomas

ba

1626

son of Marian

Kettle (Chetle)

William

ba

1639

son of Wm,tanner

Kighley

Livy

ba

1560

joint bap

Kighleye

Richard

ba

1589

son of Livy

Kilborne

Richard

ba

1560


Kilborne

Thomas

ba

1564


King

Richard

ba

1637

son of Wm jnr,tanner

Kinge

John

ba

1600

son of Thos

Kinge

John

ba

1599

son of Thos

Kinge

Thomas

ba

1589

son of Wm

Kinge

Thomas?

ba

1596

son of Thos

Kinge

William

ba

1640

son of Wm,tanner

Kinge

William

ba

1587

son of Wm

Kinge

William

ba

1560


Kirbye

Thomas

ba

1580

son of Ric

Knifton (sic)

Richard

ba

1583

son of Ric

Knight

Laurance

ba

1566


Knight

Matthew

ba

1595

son of Ric,Woodthorpe

Knight

Richard

ba

1595

son of Thos

Knight

Thomas

ba

1553

son of Ric

Knighte

Richard

ba

1550

son of Ric

Knighte

Thomas

ba

1569


Knyfton

Thomas

ba

1585

son of Ric

Kyghlay

Richard

ba

1589

son of Livy

Kyrkebye

William

ba

1589

son of Ric

Lambe

John

ba

1547

son of [blank] Lambe

Lambert

William

ba

1618

son of Wm

Lambert

William

ba

1588

son of Wm

Lambley

Nicholas

ba

1582

son of Robt

Lambley

Thomas

ba

1581

son of Robrt

Lambley

William

ba

1589

son of Robt

Lambleye

George

ba

1579

son of Robt

Lanckaster

Richard

ba

1548

son of Robt

Lanckoshire

Francis

ba

1546

son of Thos

Lanckton

Ralph

ba

1549

son of John

Lang...

William

ba

1562


Langleye

George

ba

1565


Large

William

ba

1619

son of Thos

Lasselles

Henry

ba

1625

son of Mr L

Lassells

William

ba

1624

son of Mr L

Laughtenhouse

Devereux

ba

1636

son of Ric,shoemaker

Laughtenhowse

Devereux

ba

1639

son of Mr Ric,schmaster

Launder

Nicodemus

ba

1607

son of Wm

Launder

Onesephorus

ba

1602

son of Wm

Launder

Philip

ba

1625

son of Cornelius

Launder

William

ba

1629

son of Cornelius

Lawnder

Abel

ba

1604

son of Wm

Lawrance

Clement

ba

1540

son of John

Lawrance

Henry

ba

1548

son of John

Lawraunce

Catherine

ba

1565


Lawraunce

John

ba

1544

son of John

Lawraunce

Leonard

ba

1563


Lawraunce

William